Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales (MB-210) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales Dumps, MB-210 Dumps, MB-210 PDF, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales VCE, Microsoft MB-210 VCE, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales Functional Consultant exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB-210 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - Dynamics 365 Sales Functional Consultant Associate certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB-210 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Questions:

01. A company based in Mexico is setting up Dynamics 365 Sales. All price lists are in US dollars (USD). A sales representative sells products to customers in the United Kingdom and Spain.
You need to determine the currency for the quote. Which currency will the quote use?
a) Pound sterling
b) Euro
c) USD
d) Peso
 
02. You need to determine the cause of the error for approved quotes. Why does the error occur?
a) The quote has been deleted.
b) The opportunity is m Active state.
c) The quote template is in Active mode.
d) The quote is in Active state.
 
03. An organization attends a tradeshow and identifies several leads. One specific lead wants to make a purchase in the next week. You need to create an invoice.
At which stage can you create the invoice?
a) Lead
b) Order
c) Opportunity
d) Quote
 
04. You work for a company using Dynamics 365 for Sales. When customers call the company, they must provide their quote number. Customers report that quote numbers are too long.
You need to shorten quote numbers to the minimum possible length. What should you do?
a) Change the field type from auto number to decimal number
b) Reduce the suffix length to four characters
c) Reduce the auto number prefix to one character
d) Ensure that the prefix setting is read-only
 
05. You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a company. The company's fiscal year is April 1 through March 31. You need to create a system view for all users that displays data for the current fiscal year by default. What should you do?
a) Set up fiscal year settings and create a view in the default solution
b) Use date ranges to create a view in the default solution
c) Set up fiscal year settings and create a view from the advanced find
d) Use date ranges to create a view from the advanced find
 
06. You need to configure a phone call activity for the dean. To which value should you set the value of the Call With field?
a) contact name
b) stakeholder
c) record owner
d) dean
 
07. Reference Scenario: click here
You need to make the appropriate change to the system to ensure that statistics are correct in time for each manager/salesperson meeting. What should you do?
a) Create a workflow for the Goals entity
b) In the Goals section of App Settings, select Actuals
c) In the Business Management section of Settings, configure Goal Metrics
d) In the Goals Settings section of App Settings, select Rollup recurrence
 
08. Reference Scenario: click here
You need to create a chart for the athletic director. What should you do?
a) Use the ticket type as the X-axis. Use amount of sales on the Y-axis
b) Use purchaser, markup, and margin on the X-axis. Use amount of sales on the Y-axis.
c) Use the ticket type on the X-axis. Use margins multiplied by cost on Y-axis
d) Use discount price on the X-axis. Use the number of tickets for groups on the Y-axis.
 
09. You use price lists in Dynamics 365 for Sales. Some price lists have expired. Users need to be able to continue to manage their opportunities. Which option is possible?
a) Users can add the expired price list to opportunities created prior to the expire date.
b) Users can add the expired price list to an opportunity but will see a warning.
c) Opportunities that use the expired price list can continue through their lifecycle.
d) Opportunities that use the expired price list will display a warning that prices must be replaced.
 
10. You need to create the required number of orders for ClientA. How many orders should you create?
a) 2
b) 1
c) 3
d) 7

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - Dynamics 365 Sales Functional Consultant Associate (MB-210) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (72 votes)