Microsoft 365 Fundamentals (MS-900) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Dumps, MS-900 Dumps, MS-900 PDF, Microsoft 365 Fundamentals VCE, Microsoft MS-900 VCE, Microsoft 365 Fundamentals PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft 365 Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MS-900 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft 365 Certified - Fundamentals certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MS-900 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MS-900 Sample Questions:

01. When talking about cloud services, what does the term "scalable" mean?
a) Able to build models.
b) Able to resize organizational data structures.
c) Able to add or reduce service capacity on demand.
d) Services are deployed in a redundant manner.
 
02. In order to connect Microsoft 365 Usage Analytics to Power BI, what data must you provide?
a) Tenant ID
b) Activity report ID
c) Power BI Template ID
d) Global Administrator Object ID
 
03. A company experiences a Microsoft 365 outage that affects an entire region. You check the Service Health Dashboard and observe that the service is healthy.
After the incident is resolved, you need to find information in Service Health Dashboard that describes what happened during the outage. What should you use?
a) Message Center
b) incident closure summary
c) Post-Incident Review (PIR)
d) service request
 
04. With Configuration Manager and Intune configured for co-management, which two Intune remote actions are available?
a) User reset
b) Factory reset
c) Remote control
d) Application reset
 
05. GDPR stands for which of the following?
a) General Data Privacy Regulation
b) General Data Protection Regulation
c) General Data Primary Regulation
d) General Data Proposed Regulation
 
06. Microsoft 365 Activity Reports are accessed through which interface?
a) Security & Compliance Center
b) SharePoint Admin Center
c) Report Center
d) Microsoft 365 Admin Center
 
07. You are the compliance officer for your organization. You need to implement a policy to schedule the periodic verification of Azure Active Directory group memberships. Which tool should you use?
a) Conditional Access
b) Privileged Authorization Management
c) Privileged Identity Management
d) Access Reviews
 
08. The Office configuration XML file can be configured through which of the following?
a) https://config.office.com
b) https://configure.office.com
c) https://config.office365.com
d) https://configure.office365.com
 
09. You are a security manager for your organization. You need to configure document classification. Which tool should you use?
a) Classification explorer
b) Azure Identity Protection
c) Azure Information Protection
d) Exchange Data Loss Prevention Policies
 
10. Exchange Online hybrid is an example of what kind of cloud deployment model?
a) Service cloud
b) Hybrid cloud
c) Private cloud
d) Public cloud

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b, c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Microsoft 365 Certified - Fundamentals (MS-900) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (52 votes)