E20-545 VNX Solutions Specialist Certification Sample Questions

VNX Solutions Specialist Dumps, E20-545 Dumps, E20-545 PDF, VNX Solutions Specialist VCE, DELL EMC E20-545 VCE, DELL EMC EMCTA PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the DELL EMC Technology Architect VNX Solutions Specialist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E20-545 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample DELL EMC VNX Solutions Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual DELL EMC Technology Architect VNX Solutions Specialist (EMCTA) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real DELL EMC E20-545 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium DELL EMC VNX Solutions Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

DELL EMC E20-545 Sample Questions:

01. A company wants to connect four different IP subnets to a single existing LACP trunk. How can this be accomplished?
a) Configure four different IP addresses on the virtual LACP interface with different names.
b) Destroy the LACP trunk and configure two IP addresses on each physical interface with different names.
c) Destroy the LACP trunk and build an Ethernet channel; then configure four different IP addresses on the virtual Ethernet channel interface with different names.
d) This is not possible because only one IP address can be set on one interface.
 
02. A customer is configuring their SnapSure schedule. What run-time(s) should be avoided?
a) The beginning of every half-hour
b) The beginning of every hour
c) 12:01 am and 12:01 pm
d) Within 25 minutes of each other
 
03. A customer wants to restrict the "training" share to PowerPoint files. What must be done to activate the filter settings?
a) Place the filter file in the \.filefilter directory on root share (C$) of the Data Mover.
b) Place the filter file in the \.filefilter directory on the "training" share of the Data Mover.
c) Re-establish domain membership for the Data Mover.
d) Place the name of the target user group for the share into the filter file.
 
04. A shared VNX LUN can support a maximum of how many ESX hosts?
a) 64
b) 32
c) 16
d) 128
 
05. How many FAST VP schedules can exist for storage pools on a VNX system?
a) 3
b) 2
c) 5
d) 1
 
06. In Unisphere Analyzer, what are two possible views when you right-click a RAID group?
a) LUN I/O Disk Detail & Performance Detail
b) Performance Detail & I/O Size Distribution Summary
c) LUN I/O Disk Detail & I/O Size Distribution Detail
d) Performance Detail & I/O Size Distribution Detail
 
07. What is a characteristic of FAST Cache when it is in a faulted state?
a) It transitions to the read-only state.
b) It no longer accepts I/O.
c) I/O continues to any surviving RAID 1/0 mirror set.
d) Its data is copied to the vault drives.
 
08. What are important considerations when designing a VDM solution?
a) The number of separate ADs, load balancing
b) Network performance, FAST Cache availability
c) File system sizes, client operating systems
d) Deduplication ratio, NFS version to be used
 
09. What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
a) Background Tasks for File
b) Statistics for File
c) Event Logs for File
d) Notification Logs for File
 
10. When the Access Logix database is licensed and enabled, where will it be cached?
a) SP memory
b) Write cache
c) Vault drives
d) Read cache

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in DELL EMC Technology Architect VNX Solutions Specialist (EMCTA) (E20-545) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (30 votes)