E20-370 Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist Certification Sample Questions

Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist Dumps, E20-370 Dumps, E20-370 PDF, Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist VCE, DELL EMC E20-370 VCE, DELL EMC EMCIE PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the DELL EMC Implementation Engineer Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E20-370 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample DELL EMC Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual DELL EMC Implementation Engineer Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist (EMCIE) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real DELL EMC E20-370 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium DELL EMC Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

DELL EMC E20-370 Sample Questions:

01. A clip has failed to replicate and is placed in the parking queue. Under which condition will a parked clip be retried?
a) When CentraStar shuts down
b) After replication pause/resume
c) When parking exceeds 10,000 entries
d) Automatically after 24 hours
 
02. Which are representative of documents or content best stored in an archive?
a) Transactional, compliant
b) Low access, transactional
c) Low access, final form
d) Frequent access, final form
 
03. Which tool is used to define and setup Centera Console History Manager?
a) Centera CLI
b) Centera Console CLI
c) Centera Viewer
d) History Manager config tool
 
04. By default, how many different file sizes does Centera Verify use to perform tests?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
 
05. What are the benefits to using virtual pools?
a) Application Profiles are not required
b) Data is placed into one easily accessible pool
c) Enhanced Single Instance Storage
d) Security and isolation of application data
 
06. Which option in the CLI changes the Naming Scheme to GM?
a) Capacity
b) GM
c) M++
d) Performance
 
07. How is the blob protected using CPM?
a) Fragmented in a 4+1 configuration
b) Mirrored across six nodes
c) Mirrored on one odd node and one even node
d) Segmented across six nodes with a seventh for parity
 
08. Which function do masks provide in EMC Centera?
a) File Pool Entry
b) Authenitcation
c) Pool mapping
d) Authorization
 
09. Which task can only be done using the Centera SDK?
a) Check data integrity
b) Check the existence of a blob
c) Initiate organic regeneration
d) Retention enforcement
 
10. A node is reported to be in maintenance mode by Centera Viewer. What does this mean?
a) EDM is performing a repair on the node and it is offline
b) EDM is performing a repair on the node and it is online
c) Regeneration task is running and the node is online
d) Regeneration task is running and the node is offline

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in DELL EMC Implementation Engineer Content Addressed Storage (CAS) Specialist (EMCIE) (E20-370) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (30 votes)