E20-335 Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Certification Sample Questions

Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Dumps, E20-335 Dumps, E20-335 PDF, Symmetrix Solutions Specialist VCE, DELL EMC E20-335 VCE, DELL EMC EMCIE PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the DELL EMC Implementation Engineer Symmetrix Solutions Specialist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E20-335 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample DELL EMC Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual DELL EMC Implementation Engineer Symmetrix Solutions Specialist (EMCIE) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real DELL EMC E20-335 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium DELL EMC Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

DELL EMC E20-335 Sample Questions:

01. A customer wants to implement incremental Open Replicator. What is a valid operation?
a) Incremental Hot Pull
b) Restore of Incremental Hot Pull
c) Incremental Cold Push
d) Restore of Incremental Cold Pull
 
02. What is the maximum volume size configurable on a V-Max?
a) 240 GB
b) 64 GB
c) 256 GB
d) 480 GB
 
03. How does Delta Set Extension help in an SRDF/A deployment?
a) Reduces RPO
b) Reduces the amount of required cache
c) Improves response time
d) Absorbs bursts of host writes
 
04. When an unconfigured device has to be added to a V-Max, which locks are placed?
a) Configuration and back-end
b) Configuration and front-end device
c) Director and back-end
d) Front-end device and back-end device
 
05. Under which conditions will Enginuity remove the Consistency Exempt attribute from the RDF mirror?
a) Creating RDF pairs
b) Splitting RDF pairs
c) Moving RDF pairs
d) Suspending RDF pairs
 
06. Why does the Virtual Storage Integrator require Solution Enabler?
a) It utilizes Solutions Enabler in order to execute storage inquiry commands on the host
b) It needs a remote installation to provide the client libraries
c) It needs a local installation to provide the system libraries
d) It requires a local installation to provide the client libraries
 
07. Which device is used as a gatekeeper to the Auto provisioning database?
a) ACLX
b) VCM
c) DATADEV
d) SAVEDEV
 
08. Before installing Unisphere for VMAX on a 64 Bit Linux Host, what must you do?
a) Set the event and statistics daemons to Delayed Start
b) Set the event and statistics daemons to autostart
c) Set the event and statistics daemons to Disabled
d) Set the event and statistics daemons to Manual
 
09. Which Solutions Enabler command is used for Virtual LUN Migration?
a) symconfigure
b) symsg
c) symmigrate
d) symaccess
 
10. What is suppressed when scripting SYMCU commands using the -nop option?
a) Confirmation questions to the command screen
b) Informational messages to the command screen
c) Error messages to the command screen
d) All outputs to the command screen

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in DELL EMC Implementation Engineer Symmetrix Solutions Specialist (EMCIE) (E20-335) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (30 votes)