Dell EMC VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Systems Administrator (E20-507) Certification Sample Questions

VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Systems Administrator Dumps, E20-507 Dumps, E20-507 PDF, VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Systems Administrator VCE, Dell EMC E20-507 VCE, Dell EMC DCS-SA PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Systems Administrator exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E20-507 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Systems Administrator Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC E20-507 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Systems Administrator Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC E20-507 Sample Questions:

01. In which way(s) can Unisphere for VMAX be deployed?
a) Local only
b) Local, Remote, or Embedded configuration
c) Embedded only
d) Remote only
 
02. A storage administrator has expanded a Storage Group where TimeFinder SnapVX snapshots were already present. If a Snapshot Restore operation is performed, what will be the state of the new volumes?
a) Not affected
b) Write Disabled
c) Not Ready
d) Read/Write
 
03. What is the valid physical witness for an SRDF/Metro configuration?
a) VMAX array
b) Dedicated appliance
c) Windows server
d) Linux server
 
04. To which VMAX3 Service Levels does the Service Level Response Time Compliance algorithm apply?
a) Diamond, Platinum, Gold, Silver, and Bronze
b) Platinum, Gold, and Silver only
c) Platinum, Gold, Silver, and Bronze
d) Optimized, Platinum, Gold, Silver, and Bronze
 
05. When transitioning from Adaptive Copy mode to SRDF/A mode, what is the minimum number of cycle switches required to reach data consistency?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 4
d) 8
 
06. A storage administrator needs a clustered host environment with the ability to read and write both the R1 and R2 devices. Which recommended solution will provide this functionality?
a) Bidirectional SRDF
b) SRDF/Metro
c) SRDF/Cluster Enabler
d) Concurrent SRDF
 
07. Which component of a VMAX All Flash array is responsible for inline compression?
a) Cache
b) Management Module Control Station
c) Back-end module
d) I/O module
 
08. There are four SRDF/A sessions with assigned priorities of 1, 5, 10, and 16 respectively. If the VMAX3 array detects an anomaly, which priority value ensures the SRDF/A session will be dropped last?
a) 1
b) 5
c) 10
d) 16
 
09. Which storage arrays can be managed by Unisphere for VMAX v8.3?
a) Symmetrix DMX, VMAX, and VMAX3 only
b) Symmetrix DMX, VMAX, VMAX3, and VMAX All Flash only
c) VMAX, VMAX3, VMAX All Flash, and VNX only
d) VMAX, VMAX3, and VMAX All Flash only
 
10. What is the maximum number of 2.5" drives supported in a VMAX 250F?
a) 25
b) 50
c) 240
d) 100

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Solutions (E20-507) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (26 votes)