Dell EMC Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Associate (DEA-64T1) Certification Sample Questions

Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Associate Dumps, DEA-64T1 Dumps, DEA-64T1 PDF, Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Associate VCE, Dell EMC DEA-64T1 VCE, Dell EMC DCA-CSHC PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Associate exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DEA-64T1 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Associate Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Associate - Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DEA-64T1 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Associate Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DEA-64T1 Sample Questions:

01. An IT team implemented a Converged Infrastructure solution. What system are they using?
a) VxRack FLEX
b) VxBlock 1000
c) VxRail
d) VxRack SDDC
 
02. What PaaS solution is built with Dell EMC servers, VMware hypervisors, and Pivotal Cloud Foundry?
a) AWS Elastic Beanstalk
b) Azure Stack
c) Pivotal Ready Architecture
d) VMware vRealize Automation
 
03. How does VxRack FLEX differ from VxRack SDDC?
a) VxRack FLEX uses VxFlex OS to create a virtual pool of block storage; VxRack SDDC uses vSAN
b) VxRack FLEX uses vSAN to create a virtual pool of block storage; VxRack SDDC uses VxFlex OS
c) VxRack FLEX uses AMP-VX for centralized management; VxRack SDDC uses VMware SDDC Manager
d) VxRack FLEX uses VxFlex OS for centralized management; VxRack SDDC uses AMP-VX
 
04. What is a common obstacle to a Digital Transformation?
a) Pressure from competitors to sell cheaper products
b) Pressure from customers to add value
c) Lack of storage to support converted documents
d) Lack of in-house skills and expertise with new technologies
 
05. Based on the concept of Workforce Transformation, what is a recommended way to retain happy and productive employees?
a) Set specific work hours
b) Update internal applications
c) Treat employees like customers
d) Update business workflows
 
06. Amazon EC2 is an example of which cloud service model?
a) PaaS
b) Public
c) Resource Pooling
d) IaaS
 
07. What is an example of IT Transformation?
a) Allowing employees to use personal devices for work activities
b) Implementing on-demand self-service capabilities
c) Allowing remote access via VPN
d) Introducing new password policies
 
08. Your company is looking at adopting a public or hybrid cloud strategy. What concerns must be addressed for your Digital Transformation to succeed?
a) Datacenter expansion
b) Acquisitions and investments
c) Workforce and security
d) Infrastructure and increased workload
 
09. In order for IT Transformation to work, what does the IT department role need to become?
a) More restrictive
b) More comprehensive
c) More operational
d) More consultative
 
10. What is the minimum number of servers in a VxRack AS Scale Unit?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 4
d) 8

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Associate - Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud (DEA-64T1) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (27 votes)