CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) Certification Sample Questions

Cloud+ Dumps, CV0-002 Dumps, CV0-002 PDF, Cloud+ VCE, CompTIA CV0-002 VCE, CompTIA Cloud Plus PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CompTIA Cloud+ exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the CV0-002 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CompTIA Cloud+ certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CompTIA CV0-002 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CompTIA CV0-002 Sample Questions:

01. A busy on-premises file server needs to be migrated to the cloud as a virtual machine. Which migration strategy should you employ?
a) Online P2V
b) Online V2P
c) Offline P2V
d) Offline V2P
 
02. For which of the following protocols will an administrator configure a trap to collect system state data?
a) SNMP
b) FTPS
c) IPMI
d) SMTP
 
03. Your organization tracks private cloud usage by department for billing purposes. What type of model is this?
a) Service level agreement
b) Agile
c) Waterfall
d) Chargeback
 
04. Regulations dictate that specific types of documents be stored permanently. Metadata must be added to each stored item to facilitate retrieval. Which term best describes this storage system?
a) Content addressed storage
b) Cloud backup
c) Storage area network
d) Storage tiers
 
05. Compared to Type II hypervisors, Type I hypervisors generally have lower:
a) numbers of VMs per host
b) requirements for host overhead
c) numbers of hosts installed in datacenters
d) costs
 
06. Which of the following hypervisor types requires the least overhead?
a) Type II
b) open source
c) Type I
d) hosted
 
07. In a RAID 6 environment a technician is trying to calculate how many read operations would be made. How many read operations would be required in RAID 6?
a) One
b) Four
c) Two
d) Three
 
08. You need a central location to view log data gathered from 50 Linux servers. What should you configure?
a) Syslog forwarding
b) WMI forwarding
c) IPMI forwarding
d) SNMP forwarding
 
09. What is the maximum amount of RAM supported by Citrix XenServer 6.1?
a) 64GB
b) 96GB
c) 128GB
d) 192GB
 
10. Why are shadow page tables necessary?
a) VMs don’t always support dynamic memory.
b) VMs cannot access host memory directly.
c) RAM depletion means writing pages to disk.
d) They trigger page faults.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (108 votes)