CLO-001 CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification Sample Questions

Cloud Essentials Dumps, CLO-001 Dumps, CLO-001 PDF, Cloud Essentials VCE, CompTIA CLO-001 VCE, CompTIA Cloud Fundamentals PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the CLO-001 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CompTIA CLO-001 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CompTIA CLO-001 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following is NOT a recognized cloud classification model?
a) IaaS
b) QoS
c) PaaS
d) SaaS
 
02. In keeping with organizational goals of a corporation when deploying an application to a cloud services provider, which of the following is NOT a selection criteria for choosing a pilot?
a) Security of application data
b) Usability in a cloud environment
c) Successful completion
d) Low impact of failure
 
03. Which of the following is the MOST widely used example of cloud computing?
a) Business ratings
b) Online email
c) Online education
d) Geo-caching
 
04. Which of following is the MOST beneficial aspect of public cloud deployment for a startup company?
a) Ease of infrastructure management
b) Reduced Mean Time to Implement
c) Shared company resources
d) No upfront capital expenditure
 
05. A webmail service hosted by an MSP for which of the following is considered a private cloud?
a) A single company
b) Nonprofit companies
c) Many companies
d) Marketing companies
 
06. Which of the following recognized approaches for managing an organization’s technology environment can be applied to cloud computing services?
a) American National Standards Institute (ANSI)
b) National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
c) Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL)
d) Project Management Institute (PMI)
 
07. In using a structured approach to explore the potential impact of cloud computing in an organization undergoing the impact and changes that occur during Cloud service adoption, which of the following is an ITIL Service Lifecycle consideration?
a) Service Continuance
b) Service Operation
c) Service Disconnection
d) Service Upgrade
 
08. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for subscribing to PaaS?
a) Virus protection
b) Software application access
c) Application development
d) Infrastructure tuning
 
09. A company’s email software vendor charged them $500 a month to use software, licensed for the maximum number of active email addresses.
The company switched to a cloud-based email software that charged based on the number of active email addresses each month. The company was billed $100 the first month, $200 the second month, and $100 for the remaining 10 months of the year.
After a year, how much money did the company save by switching to cloud computing?
a) $6,000
b) $1,300
c) $4,500
d) $4,700
 
10. Which of the following would represent a successful implementation of a cloud service strategy?
a) An organization has identified services, investments, partners, and delivery channels designed to meet requirements.
b) An organization has identified patterns of business activities that use services and manage activities to influence demand.
c) An organization has managed the investment portfolio for services available to users of the cloud services.
d) An organization has managed budgeting and accounting for cloud services needed for the organization.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in CompTIA Cloud Essentials (CLO-001) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (42 votes)