70-246 Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud Certification Sample Questions

Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud Dumps, 70-246 Dumps, 70-246 PDF, Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud VCE, Microsoft 70-246 VCE, Microsoft MCSE Cloud Platform and Infrastructure PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-246 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Cloud Platform and Infrastructure certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-246 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-246 Sample Questions:

01. Which type of synthetic transaction would you configure to verify that a specific web application was available?
a) TCP Port.
b) Windows Service.
c) OLE DB data source.
d) Web application availability.
 
02. You have a System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure. You plan to implement the Audit Collection Service (ACS). ACS reports will not be available from the Operations Manager console. You need to recommend a solution to view the ACS reports. What should you include in the recommendation?
a) A Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance
b) A reporting services point in Configuration Manager
c) A Reporting data warehouse for Service Manager
d) A Microsoft SharePoint Server report library
 
03. A Health Service Heartbeat Failure alert for computer SYD-FS1 is present in alerts view. You look for a Failed To Connect To Computer alert in alerts view, but one is not present. Which of the following diagnoses is probable given this state of affairs?
a) SYD-FS1 is in a healthy state.
b) There is a problem with the Operations Manager agent on SYD-FS1.
c) The Operations Manager management server is unable to ping SYD-FS1.
d) SYD-FS1 has been assigned a new IP address.
 
04. Which of the following must be present to complete the configuration of a Service Manager SLO?
a) Calendar
b) Metric
c) Queues
d) Subscriptions
 
05. You want to automatically have an incident be escalated when it is in danger of breaching the SLO. Which of the following could you configure to accomplish this goal?
a) A custom workflow
b) Orchestrator runbook
c) Scheduled task
d) Review activity
 
06. Which of the following settings should you configure when configuring incident priority?
a) Low/Low: 9
b) Low/Low: 1
c) High/High: 1
d) High/High: 9
 
07. A monitor is configured for a network device. In which of the following situations will an alert be generated?
a) Monitor state changes from healthy to critical
b) Monitor state changes from critical to healthy
c) Monitor state changes from warning to healthy
d) Monitor state changes from healthy to warning
 
08. Which of the following Operations Manager dashboards would you use to determine the health state of virtual machines hosted on virtualization hosts managed by VMM?
a) User Role Health
b) Storage Pool Health
c) Virtual Machine Manager Server Health
d) Virtual Machine Health
 
09. You are setting up integration between Operations Manager and Virtual Machine Manager. Which of the following credentials do you need, to configure this integration?
a) An account that is a member of the Operations Manager Administrators user role.
b) An account that is a member of the VMM Administrator user role.
c) An account that is a member of the Domain Admins security group.
d) An account that is a member of the Local Administrators group on the Operations Manager server.
 
10. Which of the following can you use as the basis for creating a virtual machine template?
a) Deployed virtual machine
b) VMM VM template
c) Virtual hard disk
d) Guest OS profile

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 05
Answer: a, b
Question: 06
Answer: b, c
Question: 07
Answer: a, d
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer:a, b
Question: 10
Answer: a, b, c

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Cloud Platform and Infrastructure (70-246) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (19 votes)