Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Certification Sample Questions

Azure AI Fundamentals Dumps, AI-900 Dumps, AI-900 PDF, Azure AI Fundamentals VCE, Microsoft AI-900 VCE, Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the AI-900 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - Azure AI Fundamentals certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft AI-900 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft AI-900 Sample Questions:

01. What are two tasks that can be performed by using computer vision?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
a) Predict stock prices.
b) Detect brands in an image.
c) Detect the color scheme in an image
d) Translate text between languages.
e) Extract key phrases.
 
02. What is a use case for classification?
a) predicting how many cups of coffee a person will drink based on how many hours the person slept the previous night.
b) analyzing the contents of images and grouping images that have similar colors
c) predicting whether someone uses a bicycle to travel to work based on the distance from home to work
d) predicting how many minutes it will take someone to run a race based on past race times
 
03. Which AI service can you use to interpret the meaning of a user input such as “Call me back later?”
a) Translator Text
b) Speech
c) Text Analytics
d) Language Understanding (LUIS)
 
04. You are designing an AI system that empowers everyone, including people who have hearing, visual, and other impairments. This is an example of which Microsoft guiding principle for responsible AI?
a) fairness
b) inclusiveness
c) reliability and safety
d) accountability
 
05. Which two components can you drag onto a canvas in Azure Machine Learning designer?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
a) dataset
b) compute
c) pipeline
d) module
 
06. You have a dataset that contains information about taxi journeys that occurred during a given period. You need to train a model to predict the fare of a taxi journey. What should you use as a feature?
a) the number of taxi journeys in the dataset
b) the trip distance of individual taxi journeys
c) the fare of individual taxi journeys
d) the trip ID of individual taxi journeys
 
07. Which AI service should you use to create a bot from a frequently asked questions (FAQ) document?
a) Speech
b) Language Understanding (LUIS)
c) Text Analytics
d) QnA Maker
 
08. You have a frequently asked questions (FAQ) PDF file. You need to create a conversational support system based on the FAQ. Which service should you use?
a) QnA Maker
b) Text Analytics
c) Computer Vision
d) Language Understanding (LUIS)
 
09. Which metric can you use to evaluate a classification model?
a) root mean squared error (RMSE)
b) mean absolute error (MAE)
c) coefficient of determination (R2)
d) true positive rate
 
10. Which two of these sources can you translate from one language into another?
a) Image
b) Handwriting
c) Text
d) Video
e) Speech

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b, e
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a, d
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: c, e

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (72 votes)