C2010-501 Maximo Asset Management Infrastructure Implementation Certification Sample Questions

Maximo Asset Management Infrastructure Implementation Dumps, C2010-501 Dumps, C2010-501 PDF, Maximo Asset Management Infrastructure Implementation VCE, IBM C2010-501 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2010-501 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Maximo Asset Management Infrastructure Implementation Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Infrastructure Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management V7.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2010-501 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Maximo Asset Management Infrastructure Implementation Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2010-501 Sample Questions:

01. What does this IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) installation Run Configuration option mean: Defer the update of the Maximo database?
a) The Maximo schema will be created and updatedb will not be executed.
b) The Maximo schema will not be created and updatedb will not be executed.
c) The Maximo schema will be created and at the end of the Maximo installation a dialog box will warn that updatedb must be run.
d) The Maximo schema will not be created and at the end of the Maximo installation a dialog box will warn that maxinst and updatedb must be run.
 
02. Which system property is used to monitor how many objects a Maximo business object loads while processing?
a) mxe.mbo.count
b) mxe.db.mboMonitor
c) mxe.db.logSQLTimeLimit
d) mxe.db.fetchResultLogLimit
 
03. Which two factors increase the number of users supported by a user interface (UI) Java Virtual Machine? 
(Choose two.)
a) there is extensive tailoring to the UI
b) the architecture is 64-bit instead of 32-bit
c) most users will be retrieving large record sets
d) most users who will be on the system are self service users
e) the values entered into the text fields of data forms are largely abbreviations and acronyms  
 
04. Which Java version does the installValidation utility require?
a) JRE V1.5
b) JRE V1.6
c) JRE V1.7
d) JRE V1.8
 
05. Which system property writes the count of users per Java Virtual Machine to a log?
a) mxe.mbocount
b) mxe.db.mboMonitor
c) mxe.db.logSQLTimeLimit
d) mxe.db.fetchResultLogLimit
 
06. When tuning the heap size for a Java Virtual Machine, what does an excessive number of instances of garbage collection likely indicate?
a) The heap size is too large.
b) The heap size is too small.
c) The heap size is adequately sized.
d) It is impossible to correlate garbage collection instances to the size of the application heap.
 
07. Which statement is true about Java Virtual Machines (JVMs), on either the IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS) or Oracle WebLogic Server (WebLogic) platforms?
a) Both WAS and WebLogic have configurable garbage collection schemes.
b) Generic JVM parameters are specified in start up scripts for WAS and in the admin console for WebLogic.
c) WAS 64-bit requires less memory for JVMs than 32-bit WAS; WebLogic 32-bit and 64-bit JVMs have the same memory requirements.
d) To turn on garbage collection logging for WAS requires adding the -verbosegc parameter to the startup script; WebLogic requires checking a check box in the admin console.
 
08. How can Remote Method Invocation (RMI) availability be checked in an IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 installation environment?
a) use the RMI Checker utility
b) use the netstat command
c) use the wsadmin command
d) use the CheckVer command
 
09. What are three areas where implementation queries can have a performance impact on IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5?
(Choose three.)
a) escalation
b) workflow action
c) workflow condition
d) cron task definition
e) communication template
f) Start Center result set portlet
 
10. Regarding the Run Configuration Step screen - which option requires running taskrunner.bat?
a) configure SMTP host
b) deploy application files manually later
c) defer the update of the Maximo database
d) copy files now, perform the configuration step later

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b, d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a, c, f
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Infrastructure Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (C2010-501) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)