Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services (E10-002) Certification Sample Questions

Cloud Infrastructure and Services Dumps, E10-002 Dumps, E10-002 PDF, Cloud Infrastructure and Services VCE, Dell EMC E10-002 VCE, Dell EMC DECA-CIS PDF, Dell EMC EMCCIS PDF, Dell EMC EMCCIS PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E10-002 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Associate - Cloud Infrastructure and Services Associate (DECA-CIS) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC E10-002 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC E10-002 Sample Questions:

01. Which protocol is most commonly used for compute-to-computer communication?
a) TCP/IP
b) FC
c) FCIP
d) iSCSI
 
02. How can cloud administrators benefit from alerting?
a) Responding proactively to service-related issues
b) Enabling service desk operation for service support
c) Gathering historical information on resource usage
d) Checking validity of the configuration management system
 
03. When using a memory page sharing technique, what happens when a virtual machine tries to update the shared memory page?
a) A private copy of the page is created.
b) A new shared memory page is created.
c) The page is overwritten.
d) The page is partially updated.
 
04. Which malware detection technique involves examining suspicious behavior of files?
a) Heuristics-based
b) Sandbox-based
c) Resource-based
d) Signature-based
 
05. What is the effect of network broadcast traffic reaching the configured network storm control threshold on a switch port?
a) Broadcast traffic is blocked. Subsequent broadcast frames are dropped for a specific interval.
b) Broadcast traffic is allowed partially, maintaining the traffic rate below the threshold level.
c) Switch port bandwidth increases automatically to accommodate the traffic.
d) The switch port is disabled. Administrator intervention is required to enable it.
 
06. Which type of zoning prevents unauthorized access, even when node ports are re-cabled to a different fabric port on a Fibre Channel switch?
a) eui-based
b) WWPN-based
c) Port-based
d) Mixed
 
07. What is a function of service asset and configuration management?
a) Maintain information on configuration items
b) Review and approve configuration changes
c) Monitor non-compliance with configuration policies
d) Store configuration errors in a known-error database
 
08. Which statement describes an image-based backup solution?
a) The capability to perform recovery only at the file level is provided
b) Data is transferred directly from the guest OS to the backup device
c) Backup processing is offloaded from virtual machines to a proxy server
d) The backup agent is required inside the virtual machine to back up
 
09. In which phase of the cloud service lifecycle are service instances de-provisioned?
a) Service termination
b) Service creation
c) Service operation
d) Service planning
 
10. Which statement describes the OAuth mechanism?
a) An open authorization mechanism that allows a client to access protected resources from a resource server on behalf of a resource owner
b) A network authentication protocol that provides strong authentication for client/server applications by using secret-key cryptography
c) An open authentication standard in which a service provider uses authentication services from an OpenID provider
d) A mechanism designed to examine data packets traversing a network and compare them to a set of filtering rules

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Associate - Cloud Infrastructure and Services Associate (DECA-CIS) (E10-002) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (29 votes)