Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Installation (MB2-711) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Installation Dumps, MB2-711 Dumps, MB2-711 PDF, Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Installation VCE, Microsoft MB2-711 VCE, MCP Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Installation exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB2-711 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Installation Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB2-711 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Installation Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB2-711 Sample Questions:

01. You plan to do a silent install of Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook for 100 users. Which option is needed?
a) Log on to the machine and manually configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook after the install completes.
b) Add the user credentials to the XML configuration file.
c) Ensure the user running the script has domain administrator privileges.
d) Ensure the user credentials are stored in the Windows vault
 
02. Why should you select a currency during installation of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016?
a) Once installation and configuration is complete no additional currencies can be added.
b) The selected currency becomes the organizations base currency and can be changed later.
c) The selected currency will become the base currency for all organizations on the server.
d) The selected currency becomes the organizations base currency and cannot be changed later.
 
03. You need to troubleshoot an issue with a bulk record deletion not being processed. Which service should you ensure is started?
a) Asynchronous Processing Service
b) Discovery Web Service
c) Organization Web Service
d) Sandbox Processing Service
 
04. What is a benefit to using a forward mailbox?
a) It reduces administrative overhead of managing credentials to multiple outgoing mailboxes to a single mailbox.
b) It reduces administrative overhead of managing credentials to multiple incoming mailboxes to a single mailbox.
c) Alerts generated on the incoming mailboxes are consolidated and surfaced in relation to the single forward mailbox.
d) Alerts generated on the outgoing mailboxes are consolidated and surfaced in relation to the single forward mailbox.
 
05. You are installing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Email Router. Which two operating systems are supported?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Windows Vista 64-bit
b) Windows 7 32-bit
c) Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
d) Windows Server 2012 64-bit
 
06. Your organization uses Microsoft Exchange on-premises and you deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises. Which feature must you enable to use folder-level tracking?
a) server-side synchronization
b) forward mailbox
c) Email Router
d) smart matching
 
07. You are preparing to perform an upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016. You need to select a method that does not upgrade the SQL Server version of the organization databases during the upgrade process.
Which upgrade method can you use to accomplish this goal?
a) migration on a new Microsoft SQL Server
b) in-place upgrade
c) migration to a new Microsoft SQL instance
d) migration on the same Microsoft SQL Server
 
08. You need to create a server profile record for Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange on premises. Which two details should you specify when creating the record?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
a) processing for approved or unapproved user and queues
b) authentication method
c) incoming and outgoing server location
d) record types for the server profile to synchronize (contact, task, or appointment)
 
09. Which installed with the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Email Router?
a) Email Integration Service
b) Exchange Web Services
c) folder-level tracking
d) Rule Deployment Wizard
 
10. You need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on a computer with a supported operating system. Which three options can you use?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Windows 10
b) Windows 7
c) Windows Server 2008 running as a Remote Desktop Services application
d) Windows 8
e) Windows Server 2012 running as a Remote Desktop Services application

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b, c
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c, d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: a, c, e

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 (MB2-711) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)