Microsoft Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure (70-413) Certification Sample Questions

Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure Dumps, 70-413 Dumps, 70-413 PDF, Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure VCE, Microsoft 70-413 VCE, Microsoft MCSE Core Infrastructure PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-413 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Core Infrastructure certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-413 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-413 Sample Questions:

01. Which domain functional levels cannot be used with a Windows Server 2012 forest functional level?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) Windows Server 2003
b) Windows Server 2008
c) Windows Server 2008 R2
d) Windows Server 2012
 
02. What additional step must be taken after installing RSAT for Windows 8.1 to make the admin tools available?
a) Reboot
b) Enable the admin tools in Windows features
c) Run gpupdate /force
d) Nothing
 
03. Your network includes a main office and several large branch offices. Each office is configured as a separate child domain of the fiprint.com domain. Relatively slow links connect the offices.
There is sometimes a significant delay when authenticating users with membership in universal groups in other domains. You need to improve authentication performance. You want to minimize the solution's bandwidth requirements.
What should you do?
a) Configure a global catalog server in each branch site.
b) Configure a Password Replication Policy (PRP) for each site.
c) Enable hash publication for each site.
d) Enable Universal Group Membership Caching in each branch site.
 
04. Why would you need to create or manage a Kerberos delegation?
a) To provide administrative privileges to a user in Active Directory
b) To give access to a Kerberos realm trust
c) To enable a service to perform authentication on behalf of a user
d) To authenticate users from UNIX systems
 
05. How can you ensure that a specific configuration is applied to a computer, regardless of the current user?
a) Enforced policies
b) Loopback processing
c) WMI filtering
d) Security filtering
 
06. What requirements must be met to provide SSO capability for cloud applications?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) Azure AD Premium
b) Security token service
c) Azure AD DirSync tool
d) Windows Server 2012 forest functional level
 
07. When using the manual provisioning method, which of the following tasks are typically required for provisioning servers?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) Enabling rules in Windows Firewall
b) Creating file shares
c) Restarting the server
d) Assigning group membership
 
08. You are setting up a host cluster on a computer running Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 with the Hyper-V role installed. You are using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to configure the host cluster.
You are planning to use a file server running Windows Server 2012 R2 to store the operating system and shared storage files for the cluster virtual machines. You want to ensure that the .vhdx file used for shared storage is kept on an SSD disk and not moved to HDD storage.
What should you do?
a) Run Set-FileStorageTier.
b) Run Reset-PhysicalDisk.
c) Run Optimize-Volume.
d) Run Set-PhysicalDisk.
 
09. Which of the following is a newly supported method of authentication for DirectAccess in Windows Server 2012?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) OTP
b) Smart card
c) User name and password
d) Virtual smart card
 
10. What benefit is provided by performing a side-by-side migration from Forefront UAG DirectAccess to Windows Server 2012?
a) IP addresses and FQDNs can be reused.
b) The migration process is automated.
c) New certificates do not need to be issued.
d) No downtime is required.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: b, c
Question: 07
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: a, d
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Core Infrastructure (70-413) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (53 votes)