Microsoft Customer Data Platform Specialist (MB-260) Certification Sample Questions

Customer Data Platform Specialist Dumps, MB-260 Dumps, MB-260 PDF, Customer Data Platform Specialist VCE, Microsoft MB-260 VCE, Microsoft Customer Data Platform Specialist PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Customer Data Platform Specialist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB-260 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Customer Data Platform Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - Customer Data Platform Specialty certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB-260 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Customer Data Platform Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB-260 Sample Questions:

01. Your team developed and integrated a batch inferencing pipeline to audience insights. This allows for a new custom machine learning (ML) model to run and deliver new insights to your unified profiles data. Your team is manually running the custom machine learning workflows.
Which statement is correct about allowing your workflow to run automatically with every scheduled refresh?
a) You can configure scheduled refreshes for audience insights from Azure ML where you developed the custom ML model.
b) Your team can set up scheduled refreshes that allow your workflow to run automatically.
c) Your team needs to manually trigger your custom machine learning workflows.
d) Scheduled refreshes are not supported for custom machine learning models that are connected to audience insights.
 
02. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. You complete the matching of data in Dynamics 365 Customer Insights. You need to evaluate the results of the match process. Which three metrics should you use?
a) Individual customer fields
b) Matched records only
c) Unique source records
d) Entities
e) Matched and non-matched records
 
03. You are a data manager for a retail organization that recently adopted Customer Insights. You are responsible for creating unified customer profiles and making sure that they are available to other people in other relevant teams, like Sales and Marketing.
You want to use the Customer Card Add-in card to display Customer Insights data in other Dynamics 365 applications.
Which two of the following options are examples of Customer Card Add-in controls that you can add to Dynamics 365 Sales forms?
a) Measure control
b) Canvas app control
c) Multiselect Lookup Control
d) Timeline control
 
04. You use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights to generate product recommendations for customers. You need to apply a custom machine learning (ML) recommender model on Customer Insights profiles.
When creating the workflow to consume the custom ML model, which two properties must you specify as part of the output mapping step?
a) Web service name
b) Output path parameter name
c) Machine Learning Workspace name
d) Output data store parameter name
e) Customer ID
 
05. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. One of the marketing users asked you to create two lists:
1. All customers that live in Paris, France
2. All customers that have made more than ten online purchases
You decide to create these lists as quick segments. Which two options should you use as the base in quick segments to create the required insights?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
a) Measures
b) Enrichments
c) Intelligence
d) Profiles
e) Data entities
 
06. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. You completed an initial implementation of audience insights. The marketing team wants to send a survey to customers. The survey will determine their interest in several new services that your company may begin offering.
The marketing team will use a new survey website that can provide the results in a format that allows you to perform a custom SFTP import without going through the data unification process.
How can you display the levels of interest a customer has in each new service to users in Dynamics 365 Sales?
a) Configure an export to Dynamics 365 Sales, and add the fields to the contact form.
b) Enable the Customer Card Add-in. and add the timeline control to the contact form.
c) Create a Power Bl report that queries the activity timeline, and embed it on the contact form.
d) Enable the Customer Card Add-in. and add the enrichment control to the contact form.
 
07. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. Some of the data your company stores need to adhere to strict organization compliance and security when establishing connections and exports.
Your information technology department tells you that you must use a dedicated Azure key vault with your audience insights environment to help the organization meet its compliance requirements. The dedicated key vault will be used to stage and use secrets in an organization's compliance boundary.
Which two statements are true about using audience insights and Azure Key Vault to store the secrets for each of the connections set up?
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
a) You must have administrator role in audience insights.
b) The key vault must have Key Vault firewall enabled.
c) The key vault is in the same Azure location as the audience insights environment.
d) Audience insights can write secrets or overwrite secrets into the key vault.
 
08. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. The sales team asks you for an update on its requirement to be able to create a marketing list in Dynamics 365 Sales from audience insights data.
Which validation is necessary to satisfy the sales team's requirement?
a) Validate ecom_email field is part of the Customer entity profile, and it is not merged with any other email from a different source.
b) Validate loyalty_email field is part of the unified customer entity profile, and it is not merged with any other email from a different source.
c) Validate email field is part of the Loyalty Member entity and can be used as a filter when building a segment for export to Dynamics 365 Sales
d) Validate all contacts ingested from Dynamics 365 Sales are included in the segment and the proper filter is applied.
 
09. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. You need to design a process to share the unified customer profile with the sales team. The sales team uses the Dynamics 365 Sales app for marketing list generation.
Which two conditions must be met to export segments needed by the sales team to the D365 Sales app?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
a) In order to export segment of customers who have DOB to Dynamics 365 Sales to create marketing lists, a connection to the Dynamics 365 Sales environment must be configured
b) Contacts do not have to be present in Dynamics 365 Sales because the export process will create new contact records if they do not already exist.
c) In order to export segment of customers who have Loyalty email to Dynamics 365 Sales, a connection to the Dynamics 365 Sales environment must be configured.
d) Dynamics 365 Sales Contacts must be ingested into audience insights as a data source and included in the unified customer profile.
 
10. You are a Customer Data Platform Specialist. Your organization is using Power Query when connecting to Data Sources in audience insights. You need to load eCommerce Contacts to audience insights.
Which statement about loading data to audience insights using Power Query is correct?
a) You must create a separate Power Query data source for each entity you wish to ingest.
b) Power Query automatically recognizes header rows in files when you use the Text/CSV connector.
c) You can add additional entities to the data source using Get Data functionality in the Power Query.
d) After you save a Power Query data source, you have to manually trigger the initial refresh process.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: b, c, e
Question: 03
Answer: a, c
Question: 04
Answer: b, d
Question: 05
Answer: a, d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a, c
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a, d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - Customer Data Platform Specialty (MB-260) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)