Microsoft AI Business Professional (AB-730) Certification Sample Questions

AI Business Professional Dumps, AB-730 Dumps, AB-730 PDF, AI Business Professional VCE, Microsoft AB-730 VCE, Microsoft AI Business Professional PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft AI Business Professional exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the AB-730 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft AI Business Professional Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - AI Business Professional certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft AB-730 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft AI Business Professional Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft AB-730 Sample Questions:

01. You run a saved prompt and receive the following response: "You asked for a summary of File.docx. However, the file appears to be either empty, corrupted, or in a format that I cannot process." What is a possible cause of the response?
a) You did NOT schedule the prompt to run.
b) You ran the prompt from a web app instead of a desktop app.
c) You used the wrong agent to run the prompt.
d) You do NOT have access to the file.
 
02. Which of the following is a typical use case for AI in marketing?
a) Personalizing advertisements based on customer behavior
b) Automating the management of human resources
c) Generating financial forecasts
d) Optimizing the physical supply chain
 
03. You are using Microsoft 365 Copilot to enhance your productivity in Microsoft Teams. Which two tasks can you achieve by using Copilot in Teams?
​(Choose two)
a) Mute and unmute participants in a meeting based on their location.
b) Create a custom background and add the background to your video calls.
c) Create a meeting summary, including key decisions and action items.
d) Draft a response to a channel message based on the context of the conversation.
 
04. A colleague from another company shares a link to a prompt. When you select the link, you receive the following response: "Prompt not found. Sorry, it looks like the prompt is no longer available." What is a possible cause of the response?
a) The prompt is outdated.
b) The prompt is outside of your organization.
c) The prompt contains a file that has a sensitivity label applied.
d) The prompt is a scheduled prompt.
e) The prompt contains a reference to a file that you do NOT have access to.
 
05. You receive several images from a colleague. You suspect that the images were generated by using Microsoft 365 Copilot. What can you use to verify whether the images were AI-generated?
a) file names
b) watermarks
c) content credentials
d) file descriptions
 
06. You are creating a custom agent in the Microsoft 365 Copilot app for the marketing team at your company. The agent will be used to produce marketing collateral, including copy, logos, and artwork. What should you add to the agent?
a) a template
b) a suggested prompt
c) image generator
d) code interpreter
 
07. You have a Microsoft 365 Copilot license. You are preparing a business presentation by using Copilot in PowerPoint. Which two tasks can you achieve by using Copilot in PowerPoint?
​(Choose two)
a) Insert a custom animation for a specific object on a slide.
b) Create a slide layout based on the content of your presentation.
c) Customize the design theme of your presentation to match your company's branding.
d) Produce a summary slide based on the key points in your presentation.
 
08. You use the Researcher agent in Microsoft 365 Copilot to generate a report. What can you use to verify whether the report was generated by using valid sources?
a) citations
b) instructions
c) memory
d) capabilities
 
09. You are using Microsoft 365 Copilot to enhance your productivity in Microsoft Excel. Which two tasks can you achieve by using Copilot in Excel?
​(Choose two)
a) Customize the conditional formatting rules for your data.
b) Build a pivot table based on your data.
c) Generate a summary of key insights from your data.
d) Insert a custom chart that has specific formatting.
 
10. Which AI technique is most commonly used for detecting patterns and trends in large datasets?
a) Supervised learning
b) Regression
c) Classification
d) Unsupervised learning

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c, d
Question: 04
Answer: e
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b, d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b, c
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - AI Business Professional (AB-730) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)