Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services (MS-600) Certification Sample Questions

Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services Dumps, MS-600 Dumps, MS-600 PDF, Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services VCE, Microsoft MS-600 VCE, Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MS-600 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft 365 Certified - Developer Associate certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MS-600 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Questions:

01. How does the Microsoft Graph SDK address throttled responses?
a) Applications that use the Microsoft Graph SDK are not subjected to throttling, only applications that use the Microsoft Graph API.
b) The Microsoft Graph SDK internally handles the delay and resubmission of a request when it receives a throttling response.
c) The Microsoft Graph SDK does not do anything to address throttled responses.
d) Applications that use the Microsoft Graph SDK must handle throttled responses the same way when using the Microsoft Graph API.
 
02. You plan to integrate a web-based support ticketing system and Microsoft Teams. You need to recommend a solution that will prompt users for specific information before a ticket is created. The solution must minimize development effort. What should you include in the recommendation?
a) outgoing webhooks
b) incoming webhooks
c) a notification-only bot
d) a conversational bot
 
03. What is the default permission scope when you request an access token by using MSGraphClient?
a) User.Read
b) People.Read.All
c) People.Read
d) User.Read.All
 
04. You are designing a custom SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that will be deployed to modern Microsoft SharePoint sites. You need to ensure that all the web part fields and controls adopt the theme of the site when you deploy the web part.
What should you use to develop the web part?
a) Material-UI
b) Office UI Fabric React
c) HTML 5.0 and CSS
d) Fluid Framework
 
05. You are developing a Microsoft Teams solution to host an existing webpage as a Teams tab. Which requirement must the page meet?
a) The page must adhere to HTML 5.0 standards
b) The page must adhere to WCAG 2.0 accessibility guidelines
c) The page must be hosted on a domain that is on the validDomains list of the manifest
d) The page must use CSS3 stylesheets
 
06. You are developing a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. The web part will call a backed API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The web part will be on a page that has many other web parts.
Which type of web part should you use ensure that access to the exclusive to the web part?
a) Provider-hosted
b) Connected
c) SharePoint-hosted
d) Domain isolated
 
07. What are two possible URIs that you can use to prompt the administrators for admin consent to the E-invoicing application?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
a) https://login.microsoftonline.com/{tenant}/oauth2/v2.0/token/authorize?client_id={clientid}&state={state}&redirect_uri={url}
b) https://login.microsoftonline.com/{domain}/adminconsent?client_id={clientid}&state={state}&redirect_uri={url}
c) https://login.microsoftonline.com/con*K>n/adiiinconsent?client_id-{clientid}
d) https://login.microsoftonline.com/{tenant)/oauth2/v2.0/authorize?client_id={clientid)&5tate={state}&redirect_uri-{url}
 
08. Which tool can you use to generate a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution?
a) Eclipse
b) Yeoman
c) Yacc
d) App Studio
 
09. You have an application named App1 that is used to administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. When administrators install App1, they are prompted for admin consent.
Which application permission can cause the administrators to be prompted for consent?
a) RoleManagement. Read . Directory
b) Calendars.ReadWrite
c) Device.Read
d) Device.Command
 
10. What should you add to a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution to ensure that the solution can be used as a Microsoft Teams tab?
a) the TeamsTab value to the componentType property in the manifest file
b) a manifest file to the Teams folder in the solution
c) the TeamsTab value to the supportedHosts property in the manifest file
d) a manifest file to the webparts folder in the solution

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: a, d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft 365 Certified - Developer Associate (MS-600) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 votes)