70-483 Programming in C# Certification Sample Questions

Programming in C# Dumps, 70-483 Dumps, 70-483 PDF, Programming in C# VCE, Microsoft 70-483 VCE, Microsoft MCSA Universal Windows Platform PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Programming in C# exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-483 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Programming in C# Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Universal Windows Platform certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-483 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Programming in C# Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-483 Sample Questions:

01. When you create an abstract method, how do you use that method in a derived class?
a) You must overload the method in your derived class.
b) You must override the method in your derived class.
c) Abstract methods cannot be used in derived classes.
d) You need to declare the method as virtual in your derived class.
 
02. Which the following statements about the this keyword is false?
a) A constructor can use at most one this statement.
b) A constructor can use a this statement and a base statement if the base statement comes first.
c) The this keyword lets a constructor invoke a different constructor in the same class.
d) If a constructor uses a this statement, its code is executed after the invoked constructor is executed.
 
03. How do you execute a method as a task?
a) Create a new Task object, and then call the Start method on the newly created object.
b) Create the task via the Task.Run method.
c) Create the task via the Task.Factory.StartNew method.
d) All the above.
e) None of the above.
 
04. What is a strong name assembly?
a) An assembly with the name marked as bold
b) An assembly with a major and minor version specified
c) An assembly with a full version specified
d) An assembly with the culture info specified
e) A signed assembly
 
05. Which statement selects an anonymous type?
a) select { h.City, h.State }
b) select h
c) select new { h.City, h.State }
d) select h.City, h.State
 
06. Which of the following is a valid delegate definition?
a) private delegate float MyDelegate(float);
b) private delegate MyDelegate(x);
c) private delegate MyDelegate(float x);
d) private delegate void MyDelegate(float x);
 
07. Which properties of an ADO.NET Command object must you set to execute a stored procedure?
a) CommandTypeStoredProcedureNameParameters
b) IsStoredProcedureCommandTypeStoredProcedureNameParameters
c) CommandTypeCommandTextParameters
d) IsStoredProcedureCommandTextParameters
 
08. How can you deploy a private assembly?
a) By running gacutil.exe
b) By adding a reference to the assembly in Visual Studio
c) By copying the file in the Bin folder of the application
d) By copying the file in C:\Windows folder
 
09. Which of the following statements about statement lambdas is false?
a) A statement lambda can include more than one statement.
b) A statement lambda cannot return a value.
c) A statement lambda must use braces, { }.
d) If a statement lambda returns a value, it must use a return statement.
 
10. Which where clause returns all integers between 10 and 20?
a) where i >= 10 and i <= 20
b) where i >= 10 && i <= 20
c) where i gt 10 and i lt 20
d) where i gt 10 && i lt 20

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: e
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: b, c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Universal Windows Platform (70-483) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (48 votes)