70-480 Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 Certification Sample Questions

Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 Dumps, 70-480 Dumps, 70-480 PDF, Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 VCE, Microsoft 70-480 VCE, Microsoft MCSA Web Applications PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-480 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Web Applications certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-480 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-480 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are JavaScript libraries?
(Choose three.)
a) Modernizr
b) ASP.NET Ajax Extensions
c) jQuery
d) YUI
e) PHP
 
02. When looking from the outside edge of an HTML element and moving to the inside edge, what order does the padding, margin, and border occur in?
a) padding, border, margin
b) margin, border, padding
c) border, padding, margin
d) margin, padding, border
 
03. Which iterative control syntax can guarantee that the loop is processed at least once?
a) for...in loop
b) while loop
c) do...while loop
d) for loop
 
04. You have a Hypertext Markup Language (HTML) page with an unordered list. You want browsers to render each element side-by-side, use a fixed width, and fit as many elements on each line as possible.
To which value should you set the display Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) property?
a) block
b) list-item
c) inline
d) inline-block
 
05. How many web workers/subworkers can run concurrently?
a) A multiple of four web workers including subworkers, per processor
b) 16 workers by default, but you can change that number via self.configuration
c) A limitless number of workers
d) A limit of eight workers, each with a maximum of eight subworkers
 
06. What is the name of the procedure by which the operating system terminates an application's process when the user navigates away from the application?
a) Closing
b) Dormant
c) Fast application switching
d) Tombstoning
 
07. Which of the following is a way to configure the amount of space between words?
a) word-spacing
b) word-padding
c) letter-margin
d) word-margin
 
08. You have a Hypertext Markup Language (HTML) p element that is too narrow for the intended layout. It has the following Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) computed style:
margin: 5px;
border-width: 5px;
padding: 20px;
outline-width: 5px;
width: 470px;
Which two CSS properties can you set to 10px so that the total box model width of the paragraph will equal 500px?
(Choose two.)
a) padding
b) outline-width
c) margin
d) border-width
 
09. A web application has a web page that contains an HTML5 CANVAS element. A web worker extracts messages from the CANVAS element. You need to ensure that the web worker can read the message sent by the web page.
Which three object types can you use?
(Choose three.)
a) JSON
b) parent
c) JavaScript
d) window
e) string
f) DOM
 
10. Which HTML5 tag is used to specify independent, self-contained content and may typically be used in a blog, news, or forum posting?
a) Source
b) Caption
c) Label
d) Article
e) Aside

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, c, d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c, d
Question: 09
Answer: a, c, e
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Web Applications (70-480) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (32 votes)