IBM Virtualized Storage (C9020-662) Certification Sample Questions

Virtualized Storage Dumps, C9020-662 Dumps, C9020-662 PDF, Virtualized Storage VCE, IBM C9020-662 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C9020-662 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Virtualized Storage Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Specialist - Virtualized Storage V1 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C9020-662 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Virtualized Storage Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C9020-662 Sample Questions:

01. What is used to measure IBM Spectrum Suite license usage?
a) IBM Big Fix Compliance
b) Capacity Magic
c) IBM Spectrum Control
d) IBM License Metric Tool
 
02. Which tool analyzes a heat map file generated by Easy Tier?
a) Storage Tier Advisor Tool
b) Disk Magic
c) Storage Tier Optimizer
d) IBM Spectrum Control Advanced
 
03. A customer is migrating to an IBM Storwize V5020 using SAS. Which hardware component is required to do this SAS migration?
a) Multiprotocol router
b) Onboard SAS host attachment ports
c) 16 Gb FC adapter cards
d) 12 Gbps SAS storage attachment ports
 
04. Which member of the IBM Spectrum Storage family provides data protection to the IBM Storwize family?
a) IBM Spectrum Archive
b) IBM Spectrum Storage for Space Management
c) IBM Spectrum Protect
d) IBM Cloud Object Storage
 
05. A customer wants to know the advantage of DRAID over traditional RAID. What should the technical specialist explain about DRAID?
a) All drives participate in application I/O.
b) Allocating one or more physical drives as dedicated spares
c) Dedicated spare drive location in each disk tray
d) No rebuild area capacity is required
 
06. Which IBM solution and feature can provide a client with simplified virtual machine-level data recoverability when used with IBM Storwize?
a) IBM FlashCopy with Microsoft VSS
b) IBM Spectrum Protect for Virtual Environments
c) IBM Spectrum Control Base
d) IBM Spectrum Archive
 
07. During the last 10 years, a company has refreshed its storage environment three times. This has caused extended outages. Which functions or attributes of the IBM Spectrum Virtualize address these concerns?
a) Cloud integration and stretched cluster
b) Advanced copy services and non-disruptive software upgrades
c) External virtualization and non-disruptive data migration
d) HyperScale and volume migration
 
08. A customer using IBM Spectrum Virtualize on a single I/O group wants to maintain continuous access to data in the event of an MDisk failure. Which license is required?
a) Full-feature license
b) Remote Mirror license
c) FlashCopy license
c) Base license
 
09. Which financial value does the TCOnow! tool determine?
a) Total capital ownership
b) Total cost of ownership
c) Total cost of operation
d) Return on investment
 
10. A customer has a requirement to encrypt all data. What should be configured with a new IBM Storwize V5020?
a) Self-encrypting drives and IBM Security Key Lifecycle Manager
b) Encryption license and USB keys
c) Base license and USB keys
d) Encryption license and Enterprise Security Key Manager

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Specialist - Virtualized Storage V1 (C9020-662) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (18 votes)