IBM SmartCloud Control Desk Service Request Management Implementation (C9560-656) Certification Sample Questions

SmartCloud Control Desk Service Request Management Implementation Dumps, C9560-656 Dumps, C9560-656 PDF, SmartCloud Control Desk Service Request Management Implementation VCE, IBM C9560-656 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management Implementation exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C9560-656 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM SmartCloud Control Desk Service Request Management Implementation Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Deployment Professional - SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C9560-656 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM SmartCloud Control Desk Service Request Management Implementation Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C9560-656 Sample Questions:

01. When adding a new offering to the catalog, a system message is displayed: Either the classification ABCD cannot be used for PMSCCATALOGOFFMAP How can this be resolved?
a) from the Catalogs application, select the object PMSCCATALOGOFFMAP in the Use With section
b) from the Offering application, add the classification ABCD in the Catalogs that include this Offering section
c) from the Classification application, select the classification ABCD and add the object PMSCCATALOGOFFMAP in the Use With section
d) from the Organization application, open the organization associated with the offering, select the Service Catalog Options in the Select Action menu, and add the classification ABCD
 
02. What are two valid offering types?
(Choose two.)
a) Action Offering
b) Change Offering
c) Escalation Offering
d) Service Catalog Offering
e) Service Request Offering
 
03. In which application is a Ticket Template specified in the Service Request Catalog module?
a) Offering application
b) application
c) Cart Template application
d) Process Request application
 
04. Which types of items can be directly issued using a job plan?
a) services and stocked items only
b) stocked and non-stocked items only
c) services and non-stocked items only
d) services, stocked, and non-stocked items
 
05. What is the purpose of the system property pmsrv.incident.usecreatedialog?
a) It enables or disables a dialog asking self-service users for confirmation when creating a new incident
b) It enables or disables a dialog used to collect basic incident information when clicking the New Incident button.
c) It stores the value of a custom dialog defined in the LIBRARY.XML file used to enter incident information on a new ticket.
d) It enables or disables a dialog asking for confirmation when creating a new incident when accessing the system from a smart phone or tablet device.
 
06. How can a user access the Self Service Center application?
a) from the Self Service module
b) from the Service Desk module
c) from the Service Offering module
d) from the Service Request Catalog module
 
07. What type of binding is available for a launch point variable in an automation script?
a) ACTION
b) OBJECT
c) SYSTEM
d) MAXVAR
 
08. A user has created a job plan that needs to be applied once the request for offering becomes a change. Which application has this functionality?
a) Job Plan application
b) Offerings application
c) Offering Catalog application
d) Process Request application
 
09. When duplicating a Service Request, which two fields are copied to the new record?
(Choose two.)
a) Date
b) Summary
c) Log Entries
d) Classification
e) Related Records
 
10. What is the best way to automatically calculate the ticket priority based on Impact and Urgency even before the record is saved?
a) escalation
b) create an automation script
c) use the priority matrix functionality
d) use the crossover domain functionality

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a, e
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: b, d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Deployment Professional - SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management (C9560-656) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)