IBM Security Access Manager Deployment (C2150-609) Certification Sample Questions

Security Access Manager Deployment Dumps, C2150-609 Dumps, C2150-609 PDF, Security Access Manager Deployment VCE, IBM C2150-609 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 Deployment exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2150-609 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Security Access Manager Deployment Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Security Access Manager V9.0 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2150-609 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Security Access Manager Deployment Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2150-609 Sample Questions:

01. Which two features does the hardware appliance provide by default?
(Choose two.)
a) DVD drive
b) Built-in UPS
c) 6 network interfaces
d) On-board Hardware Cryptographic Accelerator
e) Dedicated CPU, disk and memory resources for IBM Security Access Manager
 
02. The IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 high-volume database stores data for which component?
a) Cluster
b) Runtime Server
c) Advanced Access Control
d) Distributed Session Cache
 
03. A part of installing a fixpack a deployment professional wants to back up the appliance configuration. How is this done?
a) Click on the Create Backup link of the active partition
b) Install the fixpack. The installation will copy the configuration and install the fixpack to the inactive partition, set it active and restart.
c) Create a new snapshot, download the snapshot to the deployment professional's workstation, install the fixpack.
d) Select the active partition, select the Backup option form the Edit menu
 
04. During installation WebSEAL provides a default certificate key database that is used to authenticate both clients and junctioned servers.
Which stanza entry of the WebSEAL configuration file points to the default certificate key database (i.e. kdb file)?
a) ssl-keyfile
b) jct-cert-keyfile
c) webseal-cert-keyfile
d) webseal-cert-keyfile-label
 
05. Which hardware component is included in an IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 hardware appliance?
a) UPS
b) IPMI port
c) InfiniBand port
d) LCD Panel
 
06. What are two key benefits of deploying IBM Security Access Manager V9.0?
(Choose two.)
a) Session Management Server module
b) Enhances user life-cycle management
c) Enhanced Session Recording features
d) Federated Single Sign On capabilities
e) Secure user access to web and mobile applications
 
07. A deployment professional creates a support file on an IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 appliance. What is the purpose?
a) For backup and recovery
b) To re-image the appliance
c) To help troubleshoot problems with the appliance
d) To capture a snapshot of the appliance configuration
 
08. How should the disk space occupied by the several large support files be reduced?
a) Configure automatic roll over of support files using the LMI
b) Download the support files and delete them from the appliance
c) Download the support files which will also delete them from the appliance
d) Configure support file retention policy using the LMI to restrict, such that files older than a certain date are purged
 
09. The deployed IBM Security Access Manager (ISAM) V9.0 solution in a company already contains a federated LDAP server.
However, the dynamic group support is disabled. A deployment professional is required to change the existing federated LDAP server configuration to support the dynamic groups.
How should the deployment professional do this?
a) Manually modify the ldap.conf file and add 'dynamic-groups-enabled=yes'
b) Re-federate the LDAP server with dynamic group support enabled
c) Manually modify the activedir.conf file and add 'dynamic-groups-enabled=yes'
d) Edit the federated directory configuration using LMI method and select the checkbox "Enable dynamic group"
 
10. A company is upgrading its existing IBM Security Access Manager (ISAM) environment to ISAM 9.0. Based on the requirements for the upgrade, activation keys have been procured for different ISAM modules.
Which two features require an activation key?
(Choose two.)
a) REST APIs
b) Web Reverse Proxy
c) Authorization Server
d) Local Management Interface
e) Distributed Session Cache

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d, e
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: b, e
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b, e

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Security Access Manager V9.0 (C2150-609) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (26 votes)