IBM Maximo Asset Management Fundamentals (C2010-595) Certification Sample Questions

Maximo Asset Management Fundamentals Dumps, C2010-595 Dumps, C2010-595 PDF, Maximo Asset Management Fundamentals VCE, IBM C2010-595 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2010-595 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Maximo Asset Management Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Associate - Maximo Asset Management V7.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2010-595 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Maximo Asset Management Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2010-595 Sample Questions:

01. Which statement is true about the Void Receipt functionality in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5?
a) It is used to reflect the return of an item to a vendor.
b) It is used to create a transaction of type 'REVERSE'.
c) It is used to reflect the return of an item to a storeroom.
d) It is used to reverse a receipt that has been recorded in error.
 
02. When manually reordering items, which two options can be selected from the Reorder dialog box?
(Choose two.)
a) Ignore Reorder Point
b) Consider Open PO's
c) Include Soft Reservations
d) Include Special Order Items
e) Consider Open Work Orders
 
03. Which action is performed with the Tools application?
a) assign a custodian of the tool
b) add tools to one or more storerooms
c) associate a tool with a list of qualified users
d) associate a tool with a preventive maintenance record
 
04. Which file format can be used in both exporting a report and for e-mailing a scheduled report?
a) TXT
b) PDF
c) PSC
d) DOC
 
05. What are two issue cost types?
(Choose two.)
a) LIFO Cost
b) Usage Cost
c) Storage Cost
d) Average Cost
e) Calculated Cost
 
06. An inventory manager has a requirement to issue a number of items to a work order and additionally transfer a number of items to another storeroom. Which application should be used?
a) Inventory Application
b) Inventory Usage Application
c) Shipment Receiving Application
d) Inventory Processing Application
 
07. Which two meter types allow a user to generate predictive maintenance work orders using the Condition Monitoring application?
(Choose two.)
a) Asset type meters
b) Group type meters
c) Gauge type meters
d) Continuous type meters
e) Characteristic type meters
 
08. Which changes are allowed when editing Query-based Reports?
a) add a new field to the report
b) change access to PUBLIC
c) change the application query
d) change the report object structure
 
09. What are two types of frequencies available for Preventive Maintenance types?
(Choose two.)
a) Time based
b) Meter based
c) Seasonal based
d) Downtime based
e) Lead time based
 
10. Which statement is true when creating a job plan?
a) both Organization and Site are required
b) Organization is required but Site is not required
c) neither Organization or Site are required
d) Organization is not required but Site is required

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a, c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a, d
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: c, d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: a, b
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Associate - Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (C2010-595) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (23 votes)