IBM Maximo Asset Management Functional Analyst (C2010-555) Certification Sample Questions

Maximo Asset Management Functional Analyst Dumps, C2010-555 Dumps, C2010-555 PDF, Maximo Asset Management Functional Analyst VCE, IBM C2010-555 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2010-555 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Maximo Asset Management Functional Analyst Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2010-555 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Maximo Asset Management Functional Analyst Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2010-555 Sample Questions:

01. A company generates work orders both manually and from PMs. Material is needed to support the implementation of these work orders as soon as possible.
Which status supports this need?
a) WSCH
b) WMATL
c) WAPPR
d) WPCOND
 
02. The specifications for a workflow process call for the purchase order to be placed in a manager's workflow inbox if it falls within the manager's approval range.
What type of node should be used?
a) A wait node so the record will wait for approval.
b) An interaction node so the manager can work with the PO.
c) A task node with an assignment row so the record can be approved or canceled.
d) A condition node so the manager can use the expression to decide whether to approve or cancel the PO.
 
03. A company is using a meter based PM for an asset and requires that a work order be generated when the recorded meter reading equals or exceeds the specified meter frequency.
Which settings are required to accomplish this?
(Choose two.)
a) Generate Work Order When Meter Frequency is Reached? checked
b) Generate Work Order When Meter Frequency is Reached? unchecked
c) Use Last Work Order's Start Date to Calculate Next Due Date? checked
d) Generate Work Orders Based on Meter Readings (Do Not Estimate)? checked
e) Generate Work Orders Based on Meter Readings (Do Not Estimate)? unchecked
 
04. Where is the Default Item Status specified?
(Choose two.)
a) Site
b) Item Set
c) Item Master
d) Organization
e) Item Template
 
05. An administrator is creating a new organization and wants it to be active. What is needed?
a) Site
b) Location
c) Clearing Account
d) Shrinkage Account
 
06. A company had initially defined an item as non-rotating but wants to redefine it as rotating. The administrator is unable to redefine the item because the rotating checkbox is read-only.
How can this change be made?
a) Attach the rotating item to assets in the Assets application.
b) Use the Change Item Number action in the Assets application.
c) Receive rotating items and create serialized asset records for the rotating item.
d) Ensure that there is no inventory balance. Reconcile balances in the Inventory application.
 
07. An administrator is creating a Work Order Backlog KPI within the KPI Template application. The administrator wants to create multiple individual KPIs from a single KPI Template.
What feature in the SQL statement enables this?
a) Value
b) Variable
c) Object Name
d) Where Clause
 
08. What is required for all asset relationships?
a) A target location.
b) Only a target asset.
c) A source and a target.
d) Asset relationship rules.
 
09. A user is required to revise a purchase order to add additional line items. In which statuses can the purchase order be in to allow this?
(Choose two.)
a) APPR
b) OPEN
c) INPRG
d) WAPPR
e) CLOSED
 
10. An administrator needs to record labor transactions against a closed work order. How can this be achieved?
a) Edit Closed Work Order
b) Edit History Work Order
c) Duplicate the work order
d) Change the status to APPR

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a, d
Question: 04
Answer: b, d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a, c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst (C2010-555) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (22 votes)