IBM Informix System Administrator (C2090-619) Certification Sample Questions

Informix System Administrator Dumps, C2090-619 Dumps, C2090-619 PDF, Informix System Administrator VCE, IBM C2090-619 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2090-619 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Informix System Administrator Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified System Administrator - Informix 12.10 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2090-619 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Informix System Administrator Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2090-619 Sample Questions:

01. When you take a level 2 backup, what data is backed up?
a) All new data since the last level 1 backup.
b) All new data since the last level 2 backup.
c) All logical logs which have not previously been backed up.
d) All new data since the last level 0, level 1 or level 2 backup.
 
02. In which table can you find a history of all SQL Administration API functions executed in the last 30 days?
a) sysadmin:admin_history
b) sysmaster:admin_history
c) sysadmin:command_history
d) sysmaster:command_history
 
03. Which parameter can automatically adjust other configuration parameters that are not present in the configuration file?
a) AUTO_PERF
b) AUTO_TUNE
c) AUTO_CONFIG
d) AUTO_ENABLE
 
04. After executing the following commands: onmode -j -U karin,dave onmode -j -U karin,sarah onmode -j -U sarah which user(s) have access to the instance?
a) sarah
b) karin and dave
c) karin and sarah
d) karin, dave and sarah
 
05. You are running an UPDATE statement on a table using dbaccess. What kind of lock type is expected?
a) Byte
b) Update
c) Shared
d) Exclusive
 
06. Which Enterprise Replication command CANNOT be used on replicates that include TimeSeries columns?
a) cdr start
b) cdr sync
c) cdr realize
d) cdr remaster
 
07. How can you ensure to hold the an update lock until the end of a transaction when fetching rows from a cursor?
a) Use the 'Committed Read' isolation level.
b) Use the RETAIN UPDATE LOCKS clause with isolation level.
c) Use the 'Cursor Stability' isolation level along the WITH HOLD clause.
d) Use the SET TRANSACTION command to with SERIALIZABLE clause.
 
08. In addition to examining the Connection Manager log file, what are two ways to monitor the Connection Manager status?
(Choose two.)
a) onstat
b) onmode
c) oncmsm
d) onmonitor
e) OpenAdmin Tool
 
09. The IBM Mobile Database is a mobile-optimized version of which IBM product?
a) IBM DB2
b) IBM Informix
c) IBM solidDB
d) IBM Cloudscape
 
10. What data migration tool(s) should be used to load data from a non-Informix data source?
a) dbimport
b) onload and dbload
c) dbload and High Performance Loader
d) onload and High Performance Loader

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a, e
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in IBM Certified System Administrator - Informix 12.10 (C2090-619) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (18 votes)