IBM API Connect Solution Implementation (C9530-519) Certification Sample Questions

API Connect Solution Implementation Dumps, C9530-519 Dumps, C9530-519 PDF, API Connect Solution Implementation VCE, IBM C9530-519 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM API Connect v. 5.0.5 Solution Implementation exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C9530-519 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM API Connect Solution Implementation Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Solution Implementer - API Connect V5.0.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C9530-519 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM API Connect Solution Implementation Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C9530-519 Sample Questions:

01. What are two restrictions that exist when applying security definitions to an API?
a) There are no restrictions to apply security definitions to an API.
b) More than two API key security definitions cannot be applied to an API.
c) Two separate API key security definitions are required for Client Secret and Client ID.
d) When two or more OAuth 2.0 security definitions are created, client type setting can be ignored . i.e., Public or Confidential.
e) Compatible token refresh and revocation settings are not required when more than one OAuth 2.0 security definition is applied to an API.
 
02. Developer Portal REST APIs are used to gain access to the content in which of the following?
a) Catalog
b) API Gateway
c) Microservices
d) Cloud Manager
 
03. A developer is implementing the Catch section in the instance that an error is thrown during the assemble execution. Which error case is supported by assemble catches?
a) TimeoutError
b) ConnectionError
c) FileNotFoundError
d) ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsError
 
04. If Syslog messages are not being received in the collector, which log file is to be examined for messages related to the connection state?
a) syslog
b) cmc.out
c) webhook.log
d) site_action.log
 
05. What must the administrator download a local copy of to install the IBM API Connect Cloud?
a) IBM API Connect OVA files
b) IBM API Connect install executable
c) IBM API Connect Software package
d) Zipped VMware image of the IBM API Connect
 
06. An administrator can create a user-defined policy for the IBM DataPower Gateway by configuring a policy definition file and its implementation. What is the format of the policy definition file?
a) XML
b) JSON
c) YAML
d) Swagger
 
07. The Cloud Management Console provides the capability to manage which of the following?
a) Catalogs, Organizations, Users
b) Management services, DataPower services, and Collectives
c) Management services, DataPower services, or Micro Gateway
d) Management services, DataPower services, and External Load Balancer
 
08. Which option best describes the capabilities of the built-in LoopBack in-memory connector?
a) Caching
b) Mirrored Disks
c) Clustered environment
d) CRUD (Create, Read, Update, Delete) operations
 
09. An administrator wants to publish a new API for an application developer. In what must the API be included to make it available to the application developer?
a) Plan
b) Product
c) Organization
d) Developer Portal
 
10. In IBM API Connect Cloud, there are multiple catalogs (Dev, Test, Prod). A developer has created a new, custom, user-defined policy that can be used across all catalogs.
What should an administrator do to ensure the new policy is deployed to the catalogs in the clusters?
a) Import the policy for each catalog.
b) Import the Policy to the primary IBM DataPower Gateway and allow it to fan out.
c) Import the Policy into the Cloud Management Console so it can fan out the update to all servers and catalogs defined in the clusters.
d) Run the Command Line Interface Toolkit command apic config:set catalog=apiccatalog://mgmnthost.com/policy/.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b, c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Solution Implementer - API Connect V5.0.5 (C9530-519) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (26 votes)