Dell EMC VxRail Systems Administrator Specialist (DES-6332) Certification Sample Questions

VxRail Systems Administrator Specialist Dumps, DES-6332 Dumps, DES-6332 PDF, VxRail Systems Administrator Specialist VCE, Dell EMC DES-6332 VCE, Dell EMC DCS-SA PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC VxRail Specialist Exam for Systems Administrator exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DES-6332 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC VxRail Systems Administrator Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - VxRail (DCS-SA) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DES-6332 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC VxRail Systems Administrator Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DES-6332 Sample Questions:

01. Using the VxRail Manager, what information can be located under the node physical view?
a) Location and PSNT
b) Operational Node Status and Appliance ID
c) Temperature and Health State
d) Health State and Memory
 
02. The vSphere Client is showing several failures on node 3. Support recommends opening an SSH session to troubleshoot. The connection fails to establish.
Which path should be used to enable SSH on the host from vSphere Client?
a) Cluster > Monitor > System > Services
b) Host > Configure > VxRail > Enable SSH
c) Cluster > Configure > VxRail > Hosts > Enable SSH
d) Host > Configure > System > Services
 
03. An administrator has been performing maintenance on a host for the past 60 minutes. The node was put in maintenance mode with ‘ensure accessibility’ selected. Users begin to cite poor performance on the cluster.
What is causing the poor performance?
a) vSAN is applying a new storage policy
b) Non-compliant objects have begun to rebuild
c) Cached data are being destaged to disk
d) Network is trying to reconnect to the missing node
 
04. The VxRail customer wants to change the hostname and IP address of the VxRail Manager VM. What should be done to complete this task?
a) Refer to VMware documentation and follow the instructions
b) Refer to the VxRail Administration Guide and follow the instructions
c) Contact Dell Support for assistance
d) Generate the SolVe procedure and follow the instructions
 
05. While creating a new VM on a vSAN datastore, an administrator did not assign a storage policy. What is the result?
a) VM will be created with Force Provisioning only
b) VM will be created with the vSAN Default Storage Policy
c) VM will be created with RAID-1 (FTT=2)
d) VM will be created with FTT=0
 
06. What is the VxRail API path for downloading the log bundle?
a) /v1/support/logs
b) /v1/support/logs/(Log ID)
c) /v1/requests/(Request ID)
d) /v1/support/logs/(Log ID)/download
 
07. An environment has two VxRail Clusters with this configuration:
- VMs on Cluster-A use a policy with FTT = 2 and FTM = Erasure Coding.
- VMs on Cluster-B use a policy with FTT = 2 and FTM = Mirroring.
A 100 GB VM is planned to be vMotioned from Cluster-A to Cluster-B. How much more vSAN capacity is consumed in Cluster-B than in Cluster-A?
a) 67 GB
b) 100 GB
c) 150 GB
d) 167 GB
 
08. Which deployed software component is used to collect real-time log activity for VxRail?
a) vRealize Log Insight
b) vCenter
c) Internal tftp
d) VxRail Manager
 
09. If automatic rebalancing is not configured, when does vSAN perform reactive rebalancing?
a) capacity utilization nears or exceeds 85%
b) capacity utilization nears or exceeds 80%
c) capacity utilization nears or exceeds 75%
d) capacity utilization nears or exceeds 90%
 
10. When configuring Data at Rest Encryption (DARE) on a vSAN cluster, what is required?
a) Internal Key Management Server
b) External Key Management Server
c) vSAN Standard
d) vSAN Advanced

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - VxRail (DCS-SA) (DES-6332) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 votes)