Dell EMC VxRail Specialist (DES-6322) Certification Sample Questions

VxRail Specialist Dumps, DES-6322 Dumps, DES-6322 PDF, VxRail Specialist VCE, Dell EMC DES-6322 VCE, Dell EMC DCS-IE PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC VxRail Specialist for Implementation Engineer exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DES-6322 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC VxRail Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Implementation Engineer - VxRail (DCS-IE) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DES-6322 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC VxRail Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DES-6322 Sample Questions:

01. An implementation engineer is tasked with expanding an 8-node VxRail E560 cluster with an S570 node. Each node has 1GbE RJ45 ports. What must the engineer consider when expanding the cluster?
a) All nodes in the cluster must be the identical series
b) E Series nodes require more capacity before expansion
c) Node limit has been reached on the cluster
d) AMD- and Intel-based nodes cannot be mixed
 
02. How can an administrator limit IPv6 traffic created by VxRail nodes?
a) Enable MLD snooping and querier
b) Tag VLAN 3939 on the ToR switches
c) Configure Link Aggregation
d) Create a unique VLAN for IPv6 traffic
 
03. Which vSAN license includes entitlement for vROps 8 Advanced Services?
a) Enterprise
b) Advanced
c) Enterprise Plus
d) Standard
 
04. During deployment of a VxRail E560F cluster the data on the node becomes corrupted due to a misconfiguration. Which option in the RASR menu should be selected to ensure the quickest restart of the installation?
a) Install DUPs
b) Factory Reset
c) Create RASRUSB
d) RASR Reset
 
05. An implementation engineer is deploying a new VxRail cluster. What should they confirm before installing the hardware?
a) Single power zone must be used with adequate power cables
b) At least 24 in (61 cm) of clearance must exist in front of and behind the cabinet
c) Service laptop must be on the same IP network as the iDRACs
d) Power distribution must support the power rating of all nodes
 
06. A VxRail cluster is being deployed with an external vCenter Server. What role needs to be assigned to the new VxRail Management User account within vCenter?
a) Read-only
b) Trusted Infrastructure Administrator
c) Administrator
d) No specific role
 
07. An implementation engineer is planning to deploy a new VxRail cluster. How long is the evaluation period for vSphere licensing on each node?
a) 60 days after nodes are powered on
b) 90 days after nodes are powered on
c) 60 days after nodes are delivered
d) 90 days after nodes are delivered
 
08. For which VxRail model must the iDRAC NIC Selection be set to LOM1?
a) G Series
b) E Series
c) D Series
d) S Series
 
09. An implementation engineer wants to check if the new node they a dded to the cluster is accessible to VxRail Manager. What can be used for discovery?
a) SRS
b) DRS
c) Loudmouth
d) Marvi
 
10. A system administrator attempts to use the VxRail REST API to obtain system health status for their VxRail environment. The system returns the following error code: 401. What should the administrator do to address this issue?
a) Use /v2/system instead of /v1/system
b) Ensure that the VxRail Manager IP address is correct
c) Use a REST API software package different than the native version of swagger
d) Provide vCenter credentials with sufficient rights

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Implementation Engineer - VxRail (DCS-IE) (DES-6322) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (89 votes)