Dell EMC Data Scientist Data Engineering (DES-7DE1) Certification Sample Questions

Data Scientist Data Engineering Dumps, DES-7DE1 Dumps, DES-7DE1 PDF, Data Scientist Data Engineering VCE, Dell EMC DES-7DE1 VCE, Dell EMC DCS-DS PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC Data Engineering Specialist Exam For Data Scientist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DES-7DE1 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC Data Scientist Data Engineering Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Data Engineering - Data Scientist certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DES-7DE1 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC Data Scientist Data Engineering Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DES-7DE1 Sample Questions:

01. What type of expertise is required to be an effective data engineer?
a) Big Data tools
b) Business analysis
c) Project management
d) Accounting
 
02. A company needs to fill an opening for a key tactical data governance position. The new hire is to be a subject matter expert on customer data and ensure the data policies and standards are adhered to on a daily basis.
This role bridges the gap between a data governance program and its execution. What is a suitable job title for this role?
a) Data miner
b) Data scientist
c) Data steward
d) Data engineer
 
03. How is replication implemented in Redis?
a) Client-server communication protocol is used, whereby every client replicates data from the server
b) Data is shared among many computers to enable fault tolerance and data accessibility
c) Meta information is generated based on the client-server communication protocol
d) The developer copies and pastes the data in multiple databases
 
04. In order for a table to be normalized in 4NF, what two conditions must be met?
a) Table is in BCNF
Multi-valued depen
b) Table is in 3NF
No dependencies exist
c) Table is in 3NF
No multi-valued dependencies exist
d) Table is in BCNF
No multi-valued dependencies exist
 
05. You are designing a database for an e-commerce data warehouse. The data is normalized in 1NF format and will be used to create data marts for different departments inside the organization. Which schema type should be used for this requirement?
a) Star
b) Columnar
c) Highly Normalized
d) Graph
 
06. The penalty that the EU supervisory authority levies on an organization that fails to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the greater of 4% of total global annual turnover or revenue, or a fixed fine amount.
What is the fixed fine amount, in millions of Euros?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 40
d) 20
 
07. Which Cassandra data type represents a collection of key-value pairs, and is represented in curly brackets ({, }) and colon (:)?
a) List
b) Map
c) Set
d) UUID
 
08. In a relational database, what is a minimal set of attributes to uniquely identify a record in a table?
a) Super key
b) Foreign key
c) Primary key
d) Candidate key
 
09. An organization has decided to structure their governance model to allow either a single individual or a team to control and maintain the master data.
Which governance model is being implemented?
a) Distributed
b) Centralized
c) Federated
d) Hybrid
 
10. Why is it important to control the capabilities of a workload during runtime in Kubernetes?
a) Limit resource usage on a cluster
b) Apply API authorization on a cluster
c) Enable management of application secrets
d) Support data exfiltration from a pod

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Data Engineering - Data Scientist (DES-7DE1) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)