Dell EMC Campus Networking Specialist Implementation Engineer (DES-5121) Certification Sample Questions

Campus Networking Specialist Implementation Engineer Dumps, DES-5121 Dumps, DES-5121 PDF, Campus Networking Specialist Implementation Engineer VCE, Dell EMC DES-5121 VCE, Dell EMC DCS-IE PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC Campus Networking Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DES-5121 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC Campus Networking Specialist Implementation Engineer Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Implementation Engineer - Campus Networking certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DES-5121 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC Campus Networking Specialist Implementation Engineer Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DES-5121 Sample Questions:

01. How many ACLs are supported on a single interface in Dell EMC switches?
a) One ACL in only one direction
b) One ACL in either direction
c) Two ACLs in either direction
d) No limit of ACLS per interface
 
02. A port has been configured with port-security dynamic with one allowable MAC address. What happens if no frames from that MAC address are seen by the switch within the MAC table age-out time?
a) Switch will allow the next MAC address it sees to have access on that port
b) No MAC addresses will be allowed access on that port
c) Only the original MAC address will ever be allowed on that port
d) All MAC addresses will be allowed access on that port
 
03. In a traditional three-tier hierarchical campus network, what are connected at the Access layer?
a) Application servers
b) Wireless access points
c) Data storage devices
d) Firewalls
 
04. When using LLDP for configuration communication, what additional protocol features should be enabled to allow the switch to share all VoIP related parameters?
a) lldp notification, lldp transmit-mgmt, and lldp transmit-tlv sys-cap
b) lldp med confignotification, lldp transmit-tlv sys-cap, and lldp transmit-mgmt
c) lldp transmit-tlv sys-cap, lldp med confignotification, and lldp notification
d) lldp transmit-mgmt, lldp notification, and lldp med confignotification
 
05. Which decimal value is used to indicate Assured Forwarding when implementing DSCP prioritization?
a) 0
b) 5
c) 38
d) 46
 
06. Which bit value is commonly used to indicate video traffic when implementing COS prioritization?
a) 100
b) 101
c) 101101
d) 101110
 
07. Which command will show the policy-based routing map applied on an interface?
a) show ip access-lists
b) show route-map
c) show ip policy
d) show ip interface
 
08. An administrator is attempting to configure MLAG on two pairs of stacked switches; however, the MLAG cannot be created. What is the most likely reason for this issue?
a) Stacked switches cannot perform MLAG functions
b) Stacked switches are in a Daisy Chain topology
c) Firmware on the MLAG stacks are at different versions
d) Spanning tree is not enabled on the MLAG stacks
 
09. What is needed to allow an SSH connection to a Dell EMC N-Series switch?
a) Enable authentication, authorization, and accounting
b) Create a default-gateway address and a static route
c) Disable telnet and enable SSH
d) Enable SSH and create a local user account with a password
 
10. Which command should a network administrator use to configure a group of interfaces on a Dell EMC N4000 Series switch?
a) interface tengigabitethernet 1/0/1-8
b) interface range tengigabitethernet 1/0/1, 1/0/8
c) interface range tengigabitethernet 1/0/1-8
d) interface range gigabitethernet 1/0/1-8

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Implementation Engineer - Campus Networking (DES-5121) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (36 votes)