Check Point CCSE (156-915.80) Certification Sample Questions

CCSE Dumps, 156-915.80 Dumps, 156-915.80 PDF, CCSE VCE, Check Point 156-915.80 VCE, Check Point CCSE R80 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Check Point Security Expert Update exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 156-915.80 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Check Point CCSE Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 Update certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Check Point 156-915.80 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Check Point CCSE Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Check Point 156-915.80 Sample Questions:

01. On R80.10 the IPS Blade is managed by:
a) Threat Protection policy
b) Anti-Bot Blade
c) Threat Prevention policy
d) Layers on Firewall policy
 
02. Remote clients are using IPSec VPN to authenticate via LDAP server to connect to the organization. Which gateway process is responsible for the authentication?
a) vpnd
b) cvpnd
c) fwm
d) fwd
 
03. You need to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration information from your R80 GAiA Security Gateway. Which backup-and-restore solution do you use?
a) Manual copies of the directory $FWDIR/conf
b) GAiA back up utilities
c) upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands
d) Database Revision Control
 
04. How many Events can be shown at one time in the Event preview pane?
a) 5,000
b) 30,000
c) 15,000
d) 1,000
 
05. You have existing dbedit scripts from R77. Can you use them with R80.10?
a) dbedit is not supported in R80.10
b) dbedit is fully supported in R80.10
c) You can use dbedit to modify threat prevention or access policies, but not create or modify layers
d) dbedit scripts are being replaced by mgmt._cli in R80.10
 
06. A zero downtime upgrade of a cluster:
a) Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time
b) Is only supported in major releases (R70,to R71, R71 to R77)
c) Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway
d) Requires breaking the cluster and upgrading members independently.
 
07. Which web services protocol is used to communicate to the Check Point R80 Identity Awareness Web API?
a) SOAP
b) REST
c) XLANG
d) XML-RPC
 
08. User definitions are stored in __________________.
a) $FWDIR/conf/fwmuser.conf
b) $FWDIR/conf/users/NDB
c) $FWDIR/conf/fwauth.NDB
d) $FWDIR/conf/conf/fwusers.conf
 
09. Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user managemetn in SmartDashboard, using an LDAP server.
a) Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties.
b) Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object.
c) Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an LDAP resource object.
d) Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP server, and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit.
 
10. Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?
a) Correlation Unit
b) SmartEvent Unit
c) SmartEvent Server
d) Log Server

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 Update (156-915.80) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (26 votes)