156-215.77 CCSA Certification Sample Questions

CCSA Dumps, 156-215.77 Dumps, 156-215.77 PDF, CCSA VCE, Check Point 156-215.77 VCE, Check Point CCSA R77 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Check Point Security Administrator exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 156-215.77 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Check Point CCSA Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R77.30 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Check Point 156-215.77 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Check Point CCSA Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Check Point 156-215.77 Sample Questions:

01. The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers:
a) Physical and Data
b) Session and Transport
c) Data and Network.
d) Presentation and Application. 
 
02. Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
a) fw ver.
b) fw stat
c) fw printver
d) cpstat -gw
 
03. Which of the following describes the default behavior of an R77 Gateway?
a) Traffic is filtered using controlled port scanning..
b) IP protocol types listed as secure are allowed by default, i.e. ICMP
c) TCP, UDP sessions are inspected. 
d) All traffic is expressly permitted via explicit rules.
e) Traffic not explicitly permitted is dropped.
 
04. Which R77 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the installed Security Policy on a Security Gateway?
a) SmartView Server
b) SmartView Tracker
c) None, SmartConsole applications only communicate with the
d) Security Management Server
e) SmartUpdate
 
05. In SmartDashboard, Translate destination on client side is checked in Global Properties. When Network Address Translation is used:
a) VLAN tagging cannot be defined for any hosts protected by the Gateway.
b) The Security Gateway’s ARP file must be modified.
c) It is not necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
d) It is necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
 
06. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new packages with SmartUpdate?
a) SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server.
b) A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package.
c) SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC.
d) SmartUpdate GUI PC
 
07. Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R77 uses to validate connection attempts?
a) User, Client, Session.
b) Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session.
c) Connection, User, Client.
d) User, Proxied, Session.
 
08. What mechanism does a gateway configured with Identity Awareness and LDAP initially use to communicate with a Windows 2003 or 2008 server?
a) RCP
b) LDAP
c) WMI
d) CIFS
 
09. What statement is true regarding Visitor Mode?
a) All VPN traffic is tunneled through UDP port 4500.
b) VPN authentication and encrypted traffic are tunneled through port TCP 433.
c) Only ESP traffic is tunneled through port TCP 443.
d) Only Main mode and Quick mode traffic are tunneled on TCP port 443.
 
10. How can you activate the SNMP daemon on a Check Point Security Management Server?
a) Using the command line, enter snmp_install.
b) From cpconfig, select SNMP extension.
c) Any of these options will work.
d) In SmartDashboard, right-click a Check Point object and select Activate SNMP.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: e
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R77.30 (156-215.77) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (39 votes)