Microsoft Windows Server Administration Fundamentals (98-365) Certification Sample Questions

Windows Server Administration Fundamentals Dumps, 98-365 Dumps, 98-365 PDF, Windows Server Administration Fundamentals VCE, Microsoft 98-365 VCE, Microsoft MTA Windows Server PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 98-365 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Windows Server Administration Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) - Windows Server certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 98-365 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Windows Server Administration Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 98-365 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following Windows Server tools are used to operate the registry and services? 
(Choose two)
a) Services Control Manager
b) Registry Editor
c) Device Manager
d) Devices
 
02. Which of the following are optical discs?
(Choose two)
a) CD-ROM
b) DVD-RAM
c) EPROM
d) POST
 
03. In which order are GPOs processed?
a) OUs, Domain, Site, Local
b) Site, Domain, OUs, Local
c) Domain, OUs, Local, Site
d) Local, Site, Domain, OUs
 
04. Which of the following are GPO settings? 
(Choose two)
a) Enabled
b) Allow
c) Disabled
d) Deny
 
05. Which of the following Windows MMCs are used for performance and resource monitoring?
(Choose two)
a) Server Manager
b) Device Manager
c) Resource Monitor
d) Performance Monitor
 
06. Which of the following Windows Server tools are used to operate devices and device drivers? 
(Choose two)
a) Devices
b) Device Manager
c) Registry Editor
d) Control Manager
 
07. Which of the following snapins for Microsoft Management Consoles (MMC) consoles are used to manage AD?
a) UNC
b) Active Directory Users and Computers
c) Active Directory Administrative Center
d) OU
 
08. Which of the following are virtualization modes in Hyper-V? 
(Choose two)
a) Standard checkpoints
b) Production checkpoints
c) Paravirtualized mode
d) Fully virtualized mode
 
09. Which of the following are storage protocols?
(Choose two)
a) SCSI
b) PATA
c) SATA
d) FC
 
10. Which command would you use to enforce GPOs?
a) gpupdate /enforce
b) gpupdate /setup
c) gpupdate /run
d) gpupdate /force

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, b
Question: 02
Answer: a, b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a, c
Question: 05
Answer: c, d
Question: 06
Answer: a, b
Question: 07
Answer: b, c
Question: 08
Answer: c, d
Question: 09
Answer: a, d
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) - Windows Server (98-365) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (36 votes)