Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals (SC-900) Certification Sample Questions

Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals Dumps, SC-900 Dumps, SC-900 PDF, Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals VCE, Microsoft SC-900 VCE, Microsoft Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the SC-900 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft SC-900 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft SC-900 Sample Questions:

01. What do you use to provide real-time integration between Azure Sentinel and another security source?
a) Azure AD Connect
b) a Log Analytics workspace
c) Azure Information Protection
d) a connector
 
02. Which feature provides the extended detection and response (XDR) capability of Azure Sentinel?
a) integration with the Microsoft 365 compliance center
b) support for threat hunting
c) integration with Microsoft 365 Defender
d) support for Azure Monitor Workbooks
 
03. In the Microsoft Cloud Adoption Framework for Azure, which two phases are addressed before the Ready phase?
a) Plan
b) Manage
c) Adopt
d) Govern
e) Define Strategy
 
04. Which Microsoft 365 feature can you use to restrict users from sending email messages that contain lists of customers and their associated credit card numbers?
a) retention policies
b) conditional access policies
c) data loss prevention (DLP) policies
d) information barriers
 
05. What are two capabilities of Microsoft Defender for Endpoint?
a) automated investigation and remediation
b) transport encryption
c) shadow IT detection
d) attack surface reduction
 
06. Which Microsoft 365 compliance feature can you use to encrypt content automatically based on specific conditions?
a) eDiscovery
b) retention policies
c) Content Search
d) sensitivity labels
 
07. What can you use to provision Azure resources across multiple subscriptions in a consistent manner?
a) Azure Blueprints
b) Azure Defender
c) Azure Policy
d) Azure Sentinel
 
08. Which two categories are available under the Reports section of the Microsoft 365 Security Center?
a) Secure scores
b) Identities
c) Apps
d) Risks
 
09. In the shared responsibility model for an Azure deployment, what is Microsoft solely responsible for managing?
a) the management of mobile devices
b) the permissions for the user data stored in Azure
c) the creation and management of user accounts
d) the management of the physical hardware
 
10. What kind of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) identity acts as a service principal, is linked to an Azure resource, and is automatically deleted when the resource is deleted?
a) Guest user
b) System-assigned managed identity
c) User-assigned managed identify
d) Device

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a, e
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a, d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b, c
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals (SC-900) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (73 votes)