Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack (70-537) Certification Sample Questions

Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Dumps, 70-537 Dumps, 70-537 PDF, Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack VCE, Microsoft 70-537 VCE, Microsoft MCSE Core Infrastructure PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-537 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Core Infrastructure certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-537 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-537 Sample Questions:

01. You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has several tenants. You back up the tenant data. You need to provide a backup solution for the Azure Stack infrastructure.
What should you do first?
a) From Microsoft Azure Backup, create a backup.
b) On a file server, create an SMB share.
c) Replicate the virtual machines in the infrastructure by using Microsoft Azure Site recovery.
d) From Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager, create a backup job.
 
02. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system. You implement federation between adatum.com and Azure Stack.
You need to ensure that a user named admin01@adatum.com can manage Azure Stack from the Azure Stack administrator portal.
Which cmdlet should you run?
a) Set-ServiceAdminOwner
b) Set-AzsUserSubscription
c) New-CloudAdminUser
d) Set-CloudAdminPassword
 
03. You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the perimeter network. You need to ensure that users in the Internet can access Azure Stack Storage blobs.
Which TCP ports should you open on the firewall?
a) 20 and 21
b) 137 only
c) 80 and 443
d) 445 and 5445
 
04. You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system. You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?
a) The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
b) a Kerberos token
c) a service principal
d) a password
 
05. You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses the external domain name of west.fabrikam.com. You plan to create an Azure Marketplace package.
Which API endpoint must you use to publish the package?
a) management.west.fabrikam.com
b) https://graph.windows.net/
c) https://graph.west.fabrikam.com/
d) mydomain.onmicrosoft.com
 
06. You have an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to view the public IP address used by tenants. The solution must include the list of dynamically and statically assigned IP addresses.
Which blade should you review from the Azure Stack administrator portal?
a) Offers
b) Resource providers > Health
c) Virtual networks
d) Resource providers > Network
 
07. You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system that uses an external domain name of west.fabrikam.com Currently, tenant users access the system internally.
You need to create a SSL certificate for the publication of externally accessible endpoints. The solution must ensure that tenant users can upload VHD files to Azure Stack remotely.
Which two names should you include in the certificate?
a) adminmanagement.west.fabrikam.com
b) *.west.fabrikam.com
c) *.blob.west.fabrikam.com
d) adminportal.west.fabrikam.com
e) *.trafficmanager.west.fabrikam.com
 
08. You have an Azure Stack integrated system. What are three possible types of records that you can create in Azure Stack DNS?
a) SRV
b) MX
c) PTR
d) NSEC
e) AAAA
 
09. You manage an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to identify the IP address of the external time server that was configured during Azure Stack provisioning.
What should you do?
a) From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsUsageConnection.
b) From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStacklog.
c) From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest.
d) From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStackStampInformation.
 
10. You have a disconnected Azure Stack Development Kit deployment. You need to add a user to the deployment. What should you use?
a) the New-LocalUser cmdlet
b) the Computer Management console
c) the Active Directory Users and Computers console
d) the New-AzureADUser cmdlet

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b, c
Question: 08
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Core Infrastructure (70-537) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (24 votes)