70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions Certification Sample Questions

Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions Dumps, 70-532 Dumps, 70-532 PDF, Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions VCE, Microsoft 70-532 VCE, Microsoft MCSA Cloud Platform PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-532 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Cloud Platform certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-532 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-532 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following is NOT true about WebJobs?
a) They can only be triggered by a queue message.
b) They must be deployed with a web application.
c) They can only be written in C#.
d) All of the above.
 
02. A WebJob can be triggered as a result of which of the following?
a) A new blob added to a container
b) A new message in a storage queue
c) An on-demand request
d) A SQL trigger
 
03. Which of the following is true regarding VIP swap?
a) You can swap an environment from staging to production and back to production.
b) A VIP swap moves a deployment between hosts.
c) A VIP swap re-maps only the VIP.
d) A VIP swap is a time-consuming operation.
 
04. How should you choose a good partition key for a Table storage implementation?
a) They should always be unique, like a primary key in a SQL table.
b) You should always use the same partition key for all records.
c) Think about how you’re likely to update the data using batch transactions.
d) Find an even way to split them so that you have relatively even partition sizes.
 
05. Which of the following is true about the Cloud Services feature?
a) Before you create a cloud service project, you have to know which web and worker roles you will include in the cloud service solution.
b) The only way to create a worker role that listens to a Service Bus queue is to select the role template while creating the cloud service project.
c) You must provide an implementation for the RoleEntryPoint when creating a worker role.
d) Web.config settings do not work with web roles. You have to use cloud service configuration settings.
 
06. If you have a website set up with Traffic Manager for failover and the primary endpoint fails, what is the minimum amount of time active users will wait to failover to the next endpoint?
a) 0 seconds
b) 30 seconds
c) 500 seconds
d) 3,600 seconds
 
07. Which of the following is not included within a cloud service application package?
a) Compiled application code
b) Cloud service configuration (*.cscfg)
c) Dependent assemblies
d) Cloud service definition (*.csdef)
 
08. Which one of the following does auto-scale control?
a) Instance size
b) Instance count
c) Instance region
d) Instance memory
 
09. Which of the following statements are true of application integration with Azure AD?
a) You can use WS-Federation, SAML-P, or OAuth for user authentication in a browser application.
b) A client application identifier and key are required for OpenID Connect and OAuth requests.
c) OAuth application client keys can be issued for one or two years.
d) The sign-on URL and application ID URI must be set to the same value for an Azure AD application.
 
10. From what you know about SQL Database architecture, what should you include in your client application code?
a) Connection resiliency, because you could failover to a replica.
b) Transaction resiliency so you can resubmit a transaction in the event of a failover.
c) Query auditing so you can baseline your current query times and know when to scale up the instance.
d) A backup and restore operation for the database.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c, d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a, b, c

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Cloud Platform (70-532) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)