CIW Web Foundations Associate (1D0-610) Certification Sample Questions

Web Foundations Associate Dumps, 1D0-610 Dumps, 1D0-610 PDF, Web Foundations Associate VCE, CIW 1D0-610 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CIW Web Foundations Associate exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 1D0-610 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CIW Web Foundations Associate Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CIW Web Foundations Associate certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CIW 1D0-610 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CIW Web Foundations Associate Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CIW 1D0-610 Sample Questions:

01. Which type of intellectual property includes business plans, proprietary code and sales contracts?
a) Copy left
b) Copyright
c) Trademark
d) Trade secret
 
02. Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the sender, and:
a) Provide data confidentiality.
b) Enforce non-repudiation.
c) Sign digital certificate requests.
d) Create certificate requests.
 
03. Which of the following strategies is recommended when conducting keyword searches?
a) Use nouns instead of verbs for keywords.
b) Use verbs instead of nouns for keywords.
c) Use as few keywords as possible.
d) Include at least one preposition such as “the” or “an” in your list of keywords.
 
04. A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the user’s information into name=value pairs?
a) Name
b) Form
c) Value
d) Method
 
05. When using secure authentication, which of the following are required?
a) A user name only
b) A user name and a password
c) Neither user name nor a password
d) A user name, a password and encryption of transmitted data
 
06. You need to center and indent a quote on your Web page. Which is the best way to accomplish this using HTML5?
a) Use the <pre> element.
b) Use the <blockquote> element.
c) Use the style attribute 1%Iith the <p> tag.
d) Use the text-align attribute with the <p> tag.
 
07. Since the advent of HTML5, which choice accurately describes a difference between a mobile app and a mobile Web site?
a) A mobile Web site is faster because it uses the mobile phone’s default browser.
b) A mobile app is faster because it does not necessarily use the browser.
c) A mobile Web site cannot create an immersive experience for users.
d) A mobile app can be used on any operating system.
 
08. Violating a copyright or trademark is an example of what type of prosecutable crime?
a) Infringement
b) Plagiarism
c) Trade secrets
d) Non-disclosure
 
09. During the initial meeting to plan a new Web site, whose input must be obtained?
a) Shareholders
b) Web developers
c) Stakeholders
d) Graphic designers
 
10. A friend just sent you a link to a Facebook page with information that you find very useful. You want to be able to recall the site in the future from your desktop computer, or from your mobile device while away from your desk. Which is the best approach?
a) Memorize the URL so you can pull up the site in any browser such as Chrome, Firefox or Internet Explorer.
b) Manually enter the Web address into any and all browsers on all of your devices.
c) Add the link to a cloud-based bookmark service such as Delicious or Google Bookmarks.
d) Pull up the message with the link any time you want to view the site.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in CIW Web Foundations Associate (1D0-610) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)