CIW Site Development Associate (1D0-61B) Certification Sample Questions

Site Development Associate Dumps, 1D0-61B Dumps, 1D0-61B PDF, Site Development Associate VCE, CIW 1D0-61B VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CIW Site Development Associate exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 1D0-61B certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CIW Site Development Associate Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CIW Site Development Associate certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CIW 1D0-61B exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CIW Site Development Associate Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CIW 1D0-61B Sample Questions:

01. You need to center and indent a quote on your Web page. Which is the best way to accomplish this using HTML5?
a) Use the <pre>element.
b) Use the <blockquote> element.
c) Use the style attribute with the <p> tag.
d) Use the text-align attribute with the <p> tag.
 
02. During the initial meeting to plan a new Web site, whose input must be obtained?
a) Shareholders
b) Stakeholders
c) Web developers
d) Graphic designers
 
03. When developing Web pages, it is important to test the pages with:
a) Current versions of multiple browsers.
b) Current versions of Internet Explorer and Firefox.
c) Current and older versions of multiple browsers.
d) Current and older versions of Internet Explorer and Chrome.
 
04. Aisha is coding a Web site using a GUI HTML editor. She wants to quickly check her code for errors and compliance with HTML standards as she works. How can she best accomplish this?
a) Render and validate the code using http://validator.w3.org.
b) Render the code with a browser to see if it looks correct.
c) Validate the code using http://validator.w3.org.
d) Validate the code using the GUI validator.
 
05. The process of wire framing typically includes determining Web site goals plus:
a) Outlining project timelines and budget constraints, and identifying site stakeholders.
b) Outlining project timelines and budget constraints, and identifying audience requirements.
c) Outlining the development and marketing process, and identifying audience requirements.
d) Outlining the development process and site navigation, and identifying required technologies.
 
06. Which choice describes a correct order of precedence for implementing CSS?
a) Inline styles override all other styles.
b) External styles override all other styles.
c) Internal (embedded) styles override inline styles.
d) External styles override internal (embedded) styles.
 
07. Marion is formatting a simple Web page. She has been asked to create headings before the first and third paragraphs. To accomplish this most efficiently, which type of HTML elements should Marion use?
a) Text-level elements
b) Block quote elements
c) Fixed-width font elements
d) Paragraph-level elements
 
08. A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the user’s information into name=value pairs?
a) Name
b) Form
c) Value
d) Method
 
09. Which choice lists the CSS standard(s) that HTNL5 supports?
a) CSS3 standard only
b) CSS2 and CSS3 standards only
c) CSS1 and CSS2 standards only
d) All CSS standards (CSS1, CSS2 and CSS3)
 
10. Since the advent of HTML5, which choice accurately describes a difference between a mobile app and a mobile Web site?
a) A mobile Web site is faster because it uses the mobile phone’s default browser.
b) A mobile app is faster because it does not necessarily use the browser.
c) A mobile Web site cannot create an immersive experience for users.
d) A mobile app can be used on any operating system.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in CIW Site Development Associate (1D0-61B) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (22 votes)