CIW JavaScript Specialist (1D0-735) Certification Sample Questions

JavaScript Specialist Dumps, 1D0-735 Dumps, 1D0-735 PDF, JavaScript Specialist VCE, CIW 1D0-735 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CIW JavaScript Specialist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 1D0-735 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CIW JavaScript Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CIW JavaScript Specialist certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CIW 1D0-735 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CIW JavaScript Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CIW 1D0-735 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following is not a valid variable name in JavaScript?
a) This
b) _that
c) _this
d) That
 
02. Cross-site scripting (XSS) is a type of:
a) phishing scam.
b) security risk associated with signed scripts.
c) same-origin policy violation.
d) code-injection attack.
 
03. Which statement about the prototype property is true?
a) It is only available in DOM objects.
b) It is available in all objects.
c) It is only available in JavaScript predefined objects.
d) It is only available in custom objects.
 
04. Which variable data type is a variable that has not yet had a value assigned to it?
a) String
b) Boolean
c) Undefined
d) Null
 
05. What is the purpose of the break statement in JavaScript?
a) To flush system memory
b) To pause a program's execution
c) To destroy unused variables
d) To exit a control structure
 
06. Which code is the JavaScript equivalent of clicking the browser's Back button?
a) history.go(-1);
b) history -= 1
c) history.rewind();
d) history.rewind();
 
07. In JavaScript, what term is used to describe the technique of changing variables from one data type to another?
a) Initializing
b) Parsing
c) Casting
d) Concatenating
 
08. Which JavaScript object reflects information about the browser being used to view the Web page?
a) Document
b) Window
c) Location
d) Navigator
 
09. Consider the following code:
for (X; Y; Z)
What does Y represent in this statement?
a) The highest value that the counter variable may reach
b) The loop counter variable initialization expression
c) The condition under which the loop will execute
d) The loop counter increment or decrement
 
10. Which example demonstrates correct syntax for declaring a variable?
a) var 2lastName;
b) var _LAST_name;
c) var .last_name;
d) var @lastName;

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in CIW JavaScript Specialist (1D0-735) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (22 votes)