CIW Internet Business Associate (1D0-61A) Certification Sample Questions

Internet Business Associate Dumps, 1D0-61A Dumps, 1D0-61A PDF, Internet Business Associate VCE, CIW 1D0-61A VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CIW Internet Business Associate exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 1D0-61A certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CIW Internet Business Associate Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CIW Internet Business Associate certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CIW 1D0-61A exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CIW Internet Business Associate Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CIW 1D0-61A Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following strategies is recommended when conducting keyword searches?
a) Use nouns instead of verbs for keywords.
b) Use verbs instead of nouns for keywords.
c) Use as few keywords as possible.
d) Include at least one preposition such as“the”or“an”in your list of keywords.
 
02. In a business environment, in which situation would e-mail be more appropriate for communicating than texting?
a) Sending a message to a friend about meeting at the ballgame later that evening
b) Sending a contract to your supervisor for her review and advice
c) Sending a message to your supervisor informing her that you are running late for a meeting
d) Sending a message to a co-worker about a special delivery at the front desk
 
03. How can you reduce file size so that files can be sent more efficiently across the Internet?
a) By using a file compression utility to compress large files
b) By increasing the mail server's attachment size limit
c) By using smaller fonts in the files
d) By dividing the file in half and sending the two halves separately
 
04. Which choice lists the required elements for HTTP to function?
a) Server, HTML and DNS
b) Client, server and TCP/IP
c) Browser, HTML and TCP/IP
d) Client, Web page and DNS
 
05. Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the sender, and:
a) Provide data confidentiality.
b) Enforce non-repudiation.
c) Sign digitalcertificaterequests.
d) Create certificate requests.
 
06. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP) and Gnu Privacy Guard (GPG) are both used to encrypt:
a) e-mail messages and their Subject fields.
b) e-mail message Subject fields and e-mail attachments.
c) authentication sessions, in which you enter your user name and password to sign on and to receive and send e-mail.
d) e-mail messages and their attachments.
 
07. A relational database record can best be described as:
a) a collection of data that can be sorted and searched using search algorithms.
b) a collection of data about a limited topic, organized into rows and columns.
c) a collection of information consisting of one or more related fields about a specific entity.
d) a category of information in a table.
 
08. What are the three elements of the project triangle?
a) Time, staff and funding
b) Funding, quality and deadlines
c) Deadlines, time and tasks
d) Time, money and scope
 
09. In contrast to meetings that take place in person, a Webcast offers the advantage of:
a) being available for retransmission any time after the original event has taken place.
b) encouraging participant interactivity, especially for participants who may be reticent to do so in face-to-face meetings.
c) broadcasting events in their entirety without the interruptions that frequently occur during meetings.
d) enabling participants to communicate with the presenter and with each other via online chat.
 
10. Cloud computing is a computing paradigm in which:
a) users are able to outsource a task to an undefined group of people or community to obtain and analyze large amounts of data.
b) one domain name server hosts multiple domain names.
c) multiple companies, organizations or people share portions of the same domain name.
d) users are able to access software and services run by servers that reside on the Internet.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in CIW Internet Business Associate (1D0-61A) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)