156-215.80 CCSA Certification Sample Questions

CCSA Dumps, 156-215.80 Dumps, 156-215.80 PDF, CCSA VCE, Check Point 156-215.80 VCE, Check Point CCSA R80 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Check Point Security Administrator exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 156-215.80 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Check Point CCSA Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Check Point 156-215.80 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Check Point CCSA Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Check Point 156-215.80 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following is NOT an integral part of VPN communication within a network?
a) VPN key
b) VPN community
c) VPN trust enttes
d) VPN domain
 
02. Fill in the blanks: VPN gateways authenticate using ___________ and ___________.
a) Passwords; tokens
b) Certificates; pre-shared secrets
c) Certificates; passwords
d) Tokens; pre-shared secrets
 
03. Vanessa is firewall administrator in her company; her company is using Check Point firewalls on central and remote locations, which are managed centrally by R80 Security Management Server. One central location has an installed R77.30 Gateway on Open server. Remote location is using Check Point UTM-1 570 series appliance with R71. Which encryption is used in Secure Internal Communication (SIC) between central management and firewall on each location?
a) On central firewall AES128 encryption is used for SIC, on Remote firewall 3DES encryption is used for SIC.
b) On both firewalls, the same encryption is used for SIC. This is AES-GCM-256.
c) The Firewall Administrator can choose which encryption suite will be used by SIC.
d) On central firewall AES256 encryption is used for SIC, on Remote firewall AES128 encryption is used for SIC.
 
04. Which Check Point feature enables application scanning and the detection?
a) Application Dictionary
b) Application Library
c) AppWiki
d) CPApp
 
05. Two administrators Dave and Jon both manage R80 Management as administrators for Alpha Corp. Jon logged into the R80 Management and then shortly after Dave logged in to the same server. They are both in the Security Policies view. From the screenshots below, why does Dave not have the rule no.6 in his SmartConsole view even though Jon has it his in his SmartConsole view?
a) Jon is currently editing rule no.6 but has Published part of his changes.
b) Dave is currently editing rule no.6 and has marked this rule for deletion.
c) Dave is currently editing rule no.6 and has deleted it from his Rule Base.
d) Jon is currently editing rule no.6 but has not yet Published his changes.
 
06. DLP and Geo Policy are examples of what type of Policy?
a) Standard Policies
b) Shared Policies
c) Inspection Policies
d) Unified Policies
 
07. Which of the following is NOT a SecureXL traffic flow?
a) Medium Path
b) Accelerated Path
c) Fast Path
d) Slow Path
 
08. Fill in the blank: The __________ is used to obtain identification and security information about network users.
a) User Directory
b) User server
c) User Check
d) User index
 
09. In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of:
a) Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation.
b) Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.
c) Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins
d) Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address.
 
10. Which of the following Automatically Generated Rules NAT rules have the lowest implementation priority?
a) Machine Hide NAT
b) Address Range Hide NAT
c) Network Hide NAT
d) Machine Static NAT

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: For any error in Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 (156-215.80) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (51 votes)