Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration (MB2-712) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration Dumps, MB2-712 Dumps, MB2-712 PDF, Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration VCE, Microsoft MB2-712 VCE, MCP Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB2-712 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB2-712 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB2-712 Sample Questions:

01. You have an entity that has two activated business process flows named BPF1 and BPFZ. A user starts a process by using BPF1, but then discovers that BPF2 must be used. What should you tell the user?
a) If you switch to BPF2, the stages from BPF2 will be retained.
b) Ownership of the records created in BPF1 will be assigned to the system when you switch to BPF2.
c) If you can access BPF1 and BPF2, you can switch between them at any time.
d) The data entered while using BPF1 will be lost when you switch to BPF2.
 
02. In a Dynamics CRM organization, you create a custom entity named Location. You need to create a hierarchal set of location records. What should you do?
a) Create a many-to-many (N:N) relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
b) Create a many-to-many (N:N) relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
c) Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
d) Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
 
03. At your company, a user named User1 uses Dynamics CRM Online. User1 leaves the company. You need to prevent User1 from accessing CRM Online. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Reassign the records owned by User1.
b) Disable User1 in CRM.
c) Delete User1 from Microsoft Office 365.
d) Revoke the Microsoft Office license.
e) Revoke the CRM license.
 
04. You have a custom entity named Entity that has three activated business process flows named BPF2 and BPF3. You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?
a) Branch the process flow.
b) Configure security roles.
c) Edit the process scope.
d) Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.
e) Edit the definition of Entity.
 
05. For the account entity, you need a form that can be opened by sales users only. You save a copy of the main contact form and you name the copy Sales form. What should you do next?
a) Create a business rule.
b) Add a web resource.
c) Modify the Form Properties.
d) Enable security roles.
 
06. You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM. You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider. What should you do?
a) Open Field Properties and dick Events.
b) Open Field Properties and click Details.
c) Open Field Properties and click Controls.
d) Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.
 
07. A user attempts to import data to Dynamics CRM, but all of the records fail to import because of a business rule that you created. You need to ensure that the user can import the records successfully. What should the user do?
a) Change the scope of the business rule to Entity. Instruct the user to import the data again.
b) Add an action to the business rule to hide the field. Instruct the user to import the data again.
c) Run the import by using the System Administrator account
d) Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms. Instruct the user to import the data again.
 
08. You have a Dynamics CRM organization. Currently, users can view 50 records per page. You need to ensure that the users can view 250 records per page. What should you do?
a) Instruct the users to configure their options.
b) Instruct the users to create custom views.
c) Instruct an administrator to configure the view settings, and then to share a view.
d) Instruct the administrators to configure their options.
 
09. On the contact entity, you are creating a business rule that has the Set visibility action. You need to identify which form elements you can control by using the Set visibility action. What should you identify?
a) the sub-grids and quick view forms only
b) the form fields, form sections, and form tabs only
c) the form fields only
d) all of the form elements
 
10. You need to make a business process flow for a custom entity. What should you do first?
a) Perform a Save As on an existing business process flow.
b) Place the business process flow in the default solution.
c) Add a process that has a reference to the custom entity.
d) Enable the entity for business process flows.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a, b
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 (MB2-712) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)