Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service (MB2-714) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service Dumps, MB2-714 Dumps, MB2-714 PDF, Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service VCE, Microsoft MB2-714 VCE, MCP Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB2-714 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB2-714 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB2-714 Sample Questions:

01. Your company deploys Dynamics CRM. All of the employees who perform servicecalls for customers use CRM. You plan to deploy FieldOne. You need to identify a benefit of deploying FieldOne. What should you identify?
a) reduces the number of service calls
b) reduces the use of social technology
c) reduces the use of web portals and mobile apps
d) reduces the fuel costs of the service calls
 
02. You are viewing the Service Activity Volume report from Report Viewer in Dynamics CRM. You need to identify which action can be performed from Report Viewer. Which action should you identify?
a) Add an activity.
b) Synchronize to Microsoft Outlook.
c) Resolve a case.
d) Export to Microsoft Excel.
 
03. You configure a service schedule. You need to identify which processes can be automated as part of the service schedule. Which two processes should you identify?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) showing all of the resources that are qualified, regardless of their availability
b) rotating vacation schedules for the resources
c) scheduling resources around planned meal breaks
d) showing all of the resources that are available and qualified
 
04. You plan to create a service activity. You need to identify which types of participant can have defined work hours. Which two participant types should you identify?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) resource group
b) site
c) user
d) equipment
 
05. A user named User1 creates a new case for a customer. The case is assigned to a queue named Help Desk. A user named User2 claims the case from the queue and resolves the case. The customer reports that the issue still exists. A user named User3 reopens the case. You need to identify the current owner of the case. Who should you identify?
a) the Help Desk team
b) User1
c) User2
d) User3
 
06. You need to locate recently created records that reference Feature A. What should you do?
a) Use Advanced Find and specify* FeatureA *
b) Use Global Search and specify "FeatureA*
c) Use Global Search and specify FeatureA.
d) Use Advanced Find and specify FeatureA.
 
07. You are evaluating whether to use a standard or an enhanced service level agreement (SLA). You need to identify a characteristic of a standard SLA. What should you identify?
a) The SLA can be paused-
b) The status can be tracked directly from the case form.
c) Actions can be triggered based on specific success catena.
d) The failure time is tracked.
 
08. You recently created several customer feedback surveys. You gather the results of the surveys. You need to analyze the results of the surveys. What should you use?
a) Sway
b) Office Delve
c) Microsoft Power BlE
d) Microsoft lntune
 
09. You have a public queue named Queue1. You need to restrict access to Queue1 so that only four users can view the queue. What should you do first?
a) Set the queue type to
b) Edit the security hierarchy.
c) Set the queue type to Private.
d) Edit the routing rule.
 
10. You need to create a new case record in Dynamics CRM. What are three possible ways to achieve the goal?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Use the Import Data Wizard.
b) Convert a lead.
c) Convert an opportunity.
d) Convert a custom activity.
e) Use the Quick Create form.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a, b
Question: 04
Answer: b, c
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: a, b, e

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 (MB2-714) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)