Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) (MB-920) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) Dumps, MB-920 Dumps, MB-920 PDF, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) VCE, Microsoft MB-920 VCE, Microsoft ERP PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB-920 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB-920 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB-920 Sample Questions:

01. Which three finance modules are available in Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations to configure bank accounts, chart of accounts, and to maintain the asset value?
a) Cash and bank management
b) Fixed assets
c) Enterprise asset management
d) Landed cost
e) General ledger
 
02. A user is assigned to the system’s administrator role in Dynamics 365 Finance and Operation. Which operation cannot be modified or performed by the user?
a) Group or rearrange favorites
b) Modify the fields in a form
c) Modify the fields in a report
d) Add a menu item to favorites
 
03. In the asset management module, which assessment can be used to measure and monitor many conditions on your equipment?
a) Preventive
b) Condition
c) Asset location
d) Counters
 
04. A company manufactures custom medications. You need to recommend a Dynamics 365 app that allows the company to manage the concentration of specific active ingredients, provide traceability of ingredients from supplier to customer, and substitute ingredients based on compound type. What should you recommend?
a)
 Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
b) Dynamics 365 Product Insights
c) Dynamics 365 Customer Service
d) Dynamics 365 Asset Management
 
05. In the inventory management module, there are advanced picking functions. These functions record the work based on a shipment to pick and ship the items to a customer. You need to issue a credit note for a sales order or purchase order. Which advanced picking function is based on a shipment?
a) Picking list
b) Work report
c) Output order
d) Picking route
 
06. A retailer sells products by using an e-commerce site, brick and mortar stores, and phone sales. Different processes are used for each type of order source. You need to ensure that you can support each type of sale. What should you recommend?
a)
 case management and loyalty programs
b) a mobile app and online sales
c) a retail store, an online store, and a call center
d) a mobile app and a credit card gateway
 
07. Which order process is applicable with three-way matching policies in Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations?
a) Free text invoice
b) Transfer order
c) Sales order
d) Purchase order
 
08. Which three modules can be integrated with the human resources module in Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations?
a) General ledger
b) Procurement and sourcing
c) Sales and marketing
d) Payroll
e) Transportation management
 
09. An organization has two legal entities. Items may be sold by one company only or by both companies. You need to recommend a solution to standardize the items across the legal entities. What should you recommend?
a) Products and product masters
b) Item templates
c) Lifecycle Services
d) Product Insights
 
10. Which two external project types can be invoiced per project or per project contract?
a) Fixed-price projects
b) Investment projects
c) Cost projects
d) Time and material projects
e) Fixed projects

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, b, e
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a, c, d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: a, d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (ERP) (MB-920) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 votes)