Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration (MB2-716) Certification Sample Questions

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration Dumps, MB2-716 Dumps, MB2-716 PDF, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration VCE, Microsoft MB2-716 VCE, MCSA Microsoft Dynamics 365 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MB2-716 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Microsoft Dynamics 365 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MB2-716 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MB2-716 Sample Questions:

01. What is the character limit for a Single Line of Text field?
a) 1,000
b) 2,000
c) 4,000
d) 10,000
 
02. For which of the following scenarios can you delete an entity?
a) The entity is part of a managed solution and no other items are dependent upon the entity.
b) The entity is system-defined and no other items are dependent upon the entity.
c) The entity is part of an unmanaged solution and another unmanaged entity has a lookup field to the entity on one form.
d) The entity is custom and uses a system-defined global option set.
 
03. You create a business rule. Which action can you perform?
a) Hide a section.
b) Show an error message when a rule fails to run.
c) Show an error message when a condition is met.
d) Hide a tab.
 
04. Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is true?
a) Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
b) Menu item placement is based on the site map.
c) Most recently used entities appear first.
d) Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
 
05. You use access teams to assign security permissions. Which of the following statements is true?
a) Permissions are defined by an access team template that is associated with each record.
b) Permissions are defined by an access team template that spans multiple entities.
c) Permissions are defined by the security role that is assigned to the access team.
d) Permissions are defined by one of the access team templates for the entity.
 
06. To which three data types can you add a custom control?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) composite
b) date and time
c) multiple lines of text
d) single line text
e) lookup
 
07. You are configuring auditing for Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which two operations can you audit?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Create, update, and delete records.
b) Create an association between records.
c) Retrieve records.
d) Export records.
 
08. A sales team member creates a chart. You need to make the chart available to all members of the sales team. What should you do?
a) Download and use the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Report Authoring Extension.
b) Ask the team member to export the data used by the chart.
c) Export the chart XML and import it into system charts.
d) Ask the team member to share the chart with other sales team members.
 
09. You create an asynchronous workflow that runs on demand. Which statement is true?
a) The workflow will run in the security context of the user who is designated in the Execute As setting.
b) The workflow will run in the security context of the system evaluating all conditions and taking all actions configured.
c) The workflow will run in the security context of the workflow owner.
d) The workflow will run in the security context of the user who triggered it.
 
10. Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
a) Count: Non-empty
b) Count: All
c) Avg
d) Max

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b, c, d
Question: 07
Answer: b, d
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Microsoft Dynamics 365 (MB2-716) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (23 votes)