Microsoft Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 (70-333) Certification Sample Questions

Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 Dumps, 70-333 Dumps, 70-333 PDF, Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 VCE, Microsoft 70-333 VCE, Microsoft MCSE Productivity Solutions Expert PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-333 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Productivity Solutions Expert certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-333 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-333 Sample Questions:

01. Tailspin Toys deploys Skype for Business Enterprise Voice. Tailspin Toys executives must be able to call each other directly at any time irrespective of their presence status. You need to configure the Enterprise Voice solution. What should you do?
a) Set the value of the privacy relationship setting for each executive team contact to the value Workgroup.
b) Set the value of the simultaneous ring setting for all executives to Ring my delegates after 10 seconds.
c) Set the value of the simultaneous ring setting for all executives to Ring my team call group. Add all of the members of the leadership team to the team call group.
d) Create a private telephone line for each executive and implement Call Via Work.
 
02. Reference Scenario: click here
You need to allocate the current average amount of bandwidth that is required for peer-to- peer (P2P) voice calls for all three sites. How much bandwidth in kilobits per second (Kbps) should you allocate?
a) 36,960 Kbps
b) 51,150 Kbps
c) 80,025 Kbps
d) 135,795 Kbps
 
03. Your company has a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. You need to ensure that users can answer calls placed to other users by using the Group Call Pickup feature.
Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?
a) New-CsDialPlan
b) New-CsRoutingConfiguration
c) New-CsCallParkOrbit
d) New-CsVoiceRoutingPolicy
 
04. Reference Scenario: click here
You need to recommend a solution that will improve voice quality for Skype for Business clients. What should you recommend?
a) Change the Voice802lp value to 46.
b) Ensure that VoiceDiffservtag values are set to 46 for all Skype for Business Phone Edition devices at all sites.
c) Configure an Audio and Video Quality of Service (QoS) to use a DSCP value of 40 and a port range of 57501:65535.
d) Configure a Domain Group Policy object (GPO) configuring Quality of Service (QoS) and set it to Enforced for all Windows 7 clients.
 
05. Tailspin Toys deploys a Skype for Business Enterprise Voice environment that has two paired pools. The pools are located in Sydney and Singapore for high availability (HA). You must collect user opinions about the quality of audio calls.
You must survey 60% of the calls for feedback. You need to configure end users ratings for the audio calls. What should you do?
a) Use SQL Management studio to run the SQL query [QoeMetrics].[dbo].[CallQualityFeedbackTokenDef].
b) Deploy Call Quality Dashboard (CQD) to see the Rate My Call reports.
c) Configure Rate My Call percentage to 60% and deploy Call Quality Dashboard (CQD) to see the reports.
d) Use SQL Management studio to run the SQL query [QoeMetrics].[dbo].[CallQualityFeedbackToken].
 
06. You create a topology that includes Enterprise Voice. You configure the system to play a message when unassigned numbers are dialed.
You need to add the voice announcements. Which two file formats can you use? 
Each Answer: presents a complete solution.
a) WAVE Audio file (*.WAV).
b) Windows Media Audio File (*.WMA)
c) MPEG-4 Audio File (*.M4A)
d) MPEG-2 Audio File (*.MPA)
e) MP3 Audio File (*.MP3)
 
07. You deploy Skype for Business and Exchange 2013 for your company. You currently use them for both Enterprise Voice and Unified Messaging (UM). Your company also uses System Center Operations Manager.
You need to provide end-to-end monitoring of Skype for Business and Exchange 2013 including monitoring UM connectivity. What should you do?
a) Configure one of the Skype for Business Front End servers to use default synthetic transactions.
b) Deploy a new computer and configure it to use default synthetic transactions.
c) Deploy a new computer and configure it to use non-default synthetic transactions.
d) Configure one of the Skype for Business Front End servers to use non-default synthetic transactions.
 
08. Reference Scenario: click here
You need to solve the Enterprise Voice issue experienced by Sydney users. Which normalization rule should you use for mobile numbers?
a) ^0[45]\((d8))$
b) ^0([45]\d{6})$
c) ^0[45]\d({8})$
d) ^0([45]\d{8})$
 
09. You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization. Unified Messaging (UM) integration is enabled. You need to prevent the use of call answering rules.
Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?
a) Set-CSVoicePolicy
b) Remove-UMCallAnsweringRule
c) Set-CSDialPlan
d) Set-UMDialPlan
 
10. Reference Scenario: click here
You need to implement the Mediation services solution. What should you do?
a) Use a collocated Mediation server on the existing Front End Servers in Melbourne and Singapore.
b) Deploy a new stand-alone Mediation server pool in Melbourne and Singapore.
c) Deploy a dedicated Mediation server pool at each site.
d) Deploy a Survivable Branch appliance at each site.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: a, b
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Productivity Solutions Expert (70-333) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (54 votes)