Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals (DP-900) Certification Sample Questions

Azure Data Fundamentals Dumps, DP-900 Dumps, DP-900 PDF, Azure Data Fundamentals VCE, Microsoft DP-900 VCE, Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DP-900 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified - Azure Data Fundamentals certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft DP-900 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft DP-900 Sample Questions:

01. Which two Azure data services support Apache Spark clusters?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Azure Synapse Analytics
b) Azure Cosmos DB
c) Azure Databricks
d) Azure Data Factory
 
02. For which reason should you deploy a data warehouse?
a) Record daily sales transactions.
b) Perform sales trend analyses
c) Print sales orders.
d) Search status of sales orders.
 
03. Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. You need to process data that is generated continuously and near real-time responses are required. You should use _________.
a) batch processing
b) scheduled data processing
c) buffering and processing
d) streaming data processing
 
04. You need to create a graph database. Which Azure data service should you use?
a) Azure Table
b) Azure Cosmos DB
c) Azure Blob
d) Azure File
 
05. You are designing reports by using Microsoft Power BI. For which three scenarios can you create Power BI reports as paginated reports?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) a report that has a table visual with an ability to print all the data in the table
b) a report that has a table visual with an ability to see all the data in the table
c) a report with a repeatable header and footer
d) a report that is formatted to fit well on a printed page
e) a report that uses only Power BI visuals
 
06. Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Objects in which things about data should be captured and stored are called: ____________.
a) tables
b) entities
c) rows
d) columns
 
07. What are three characteristics of non-relational data?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
a) Forced schema on data structures
b) Flexible storage of ingested data
c) Entities are self-describing
d) Entities may have different fields
e) Each row has the exact same columns
 
08. You need to use JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) files to provision Azure storage. What should you use?
a) Azure portal
b) Azure command-line interface (CLI)
c) Azure PowerShell
d) Azure Resource Manager (ARM) templates
 
09. Which Azure Data Factory component should you use to represent data that you want to ingest for processing?
a) Linked services
b) Datasets
c) Pipelines
d) Notebooks
 
10. You design a data ingestion and transformation solution by using Azure Data Factory service. You need to get data from an Azure SQL database. Which two resources should you use?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
a) Linked service
b) Copy data activity
c) Dataset
d) Azure Databricks notebook

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, c 
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a, c, d
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a, b

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified - Azure Data Fundamentals (DP-900) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (185 votes)