Managing Microsoft Teams (MS-700) Certification Sample Questions

Managing Microsoft Teams Dumps, MS-700 Dumps, MS-700 PDF, Managing Microsoft Teams VCE, Microsoft MS-700 VCE, Managing Microsoft Teams PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Managing Microsoft Teams exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the MS-700 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Managing Microsoft Teams Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft 365 Certified - Teams Administrator Associate certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft MS-700 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Managing Microsoft Teams Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are possible prefix and suffix settings for a group naming policy?
a) Attribute
b) Vector
c) String
d) Vertices
 
02. As a Teams administrator, you have been asked to grant permissions to a user so they may troubleshoot communications issues using basic tools.
Which administrative role should you assign to the user (applying the principle of least privilege)?
a) Teams Service Administrator
b) Teams Communications Support Engineer
c) Teams Device Administrator
d) Teams Communications Support Specialist
 
03. Where would you go to configure alert policies for Microsoft Teams?
a) The security center
b) The compliance center
c) The security and compliance center
d) The Microsoft 365 admin center
 
04. Every member of your organization, as soon as they're entered into the system, needs access to a team used for organization announcements and resources.
What sort of team privacy level should a team like this have?
a) Private
b) Public
c) Org-wide
d) Hidden
 
05. Your users need to be able to place a call on hold, then transfer it to other users. What should you create for users who need that ability?
a) Caller ID policy
b) Call park policy
c) Calling policy
d) Voice routing policy
 
06. How many recent versions of the Android Teams app are supported?
a) 2
b) 4
c) 5
d) 6
 
07. Users have been primarily using Dropbox instead of M365 solutions such as OneDrive or SharePoint for their teams' file tabs.
You need to modify Microsoft Teams as an administrator to disable third-party storage solution providers including Dropbox to encourage M365 usage.
What should you configure to accomplish this?
a) App permission policy
b) Teams policy
c) App setup policy
d) Teams settings
 
08. Where in the Azure portal would you go to configure an expiration policy?
a) Azure Active Directory | Properties
b) Azure Active Directory | Users
c) Azure Active Directory | Groups
d) Azure Active Directory | User settings
 
09. Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. Guest users report that they cannot access files or Microsoft OneNote from Microsoft Teams. The guest users can access channels, chats, and conversations. You need to ensure that the guest users can access the files and OneNote from Microsoft Teams. For what should you configure external sharing?
a) Microsoft Teams
b) Microsoft SharePoint Online
c) Microsoft OneDrive for Business
d)Microsoft Yammer.
 
10. What can you use to investigate call quality issues?
a) Network Planner
b) Teams client debug logs
c) Teams usage reports
d) Call Analytics Dashboard

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, c
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft 365 Certified - Teams Administrator Associate (MS-700) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (37 votes)