70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Certification Sample Questions

Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Dumps, 70-410 Dumps, 70-410 PDF, Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 VCE, Microsoft 70-410 VCE, Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2012 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-410 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Windows Server 2012 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-410 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-410 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following options allows you to review the default root hints in on a DNS server that runs Windows 2012 Server?
a) You should run the dcdiag /v command at an elevated command prompt.
b) You should open the netlogon.dns file in Notepad.
c) You should open the cache.dns file in NotePad.
d) You should run the dnscmd command from the command prompt.
 
02. How many dynamically assigned MAC addresses can a Hyper-V server provide by default?
a) 8
b) 256
c) 4,096
d) Unlimited
 
03. Which of the following are valid reasons not to take checkpoints of VMs?
a) Checkpoints can consume a large amount of disk space.
b) Each checkpoint requires a separate copy of the VM’s memory allocation.
c) Each checkpoint can take several hours to create.
d) The existence of checkpoints slows down VM performance.
 
04. Which type of IP address must a system have to be visible from the Internet?
a) Registered
b) Binary
c) Class B
d) Subnetted
 
05. You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. The ABC.com network has a server named ABC_SR09 that hosts two virtual machines.
How would you enable Network Load Balancing (NLB) on the virtual machines?
a) You should configure Router Guard on the two virtual machines.
b) You should configure Port Mirroring on the two virtual machines.
c) You should add the Network Load Balancing feature on the two virtual machines.
d) You should configure Integration Services on ABC_SR09.
e) You should configure NIC Teaming on the two virtual machines.
f) You should enable spoofing of MAC Address on the two virtual machines.
 
06. Which of the following is not a type of user account that can be configured in Windows Server 2012 R2?
a) Local accounts
b) Domain accounts
c) Network accounts
d) Built-in accounts
 
07. Which of the following terms describes the process of granting users access to file server shares by reading their permissions?
a) Authentication
b) Authorization
c) Enumeration
d) Assignment
 
08. On which of the following x64 editions of Windows Server 2012 R2 does Hyper-V run?
a) Windows Server 2012 R2 Web Edition
b) Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition
c) Windows Server 2012 R2 Itanium Edition
d) Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition
 
09. Which of the following local GPOs takes precedence on a system with multiple local GPOs?
a) Local Group Policy
b) Administrators Group Policy
c) Non-Administrators Group Policy
d) User-specific Group Policy
 
10. Which of the following group scope modifications are never permitted?
a) Global to universal
b) Global to domain local
c) Universal to global
d) Domain local to universal

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a, d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: c, f
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: b, d
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Windows Server 2012 (70-410) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (21 votes)